Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horta, Faial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horta, Faial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horta, Faial with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,9654,950
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,4682,155
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,2023,854
Ze DocaBrazil 5,0083,112
ZhengzhouChina 10,9936,831
ZhijiangChina 11,4967,144
ZagrebCroatia 3,7152,308
ZugspitzeGermany 3,3322,070
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,2782,658
ZahedanIran 7,9864,962
ZanjanIran 6,5844,091
ZacatecasMexico 7,0994,412
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,0456,242
ZinderNiger 4,6022,860
ZhobPakistan 8,5305,301
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,1268,778
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1288,779
ZamoscPoland 4,2252,625
Zielona GoraPoland 3,6962,297
ZigalovoRussia 8,7465,435
ZiganskRussia 8,0695,014
ZyryankaRussia 8,4235,234
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,3661,470
ZurichSwitzerland 3,1501,957
ZanzibarTanzania 8,5565,317
ZonguldakTurkey 5,0533,140
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,1153,179
ZitomirUkraine 4,6182,870
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,9243,060
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,8953,042
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,1194,424
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,2783,280
ZambeziZambia 7,8974,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -