Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horta, Faial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horta, Faial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horta, Faial with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1043,793
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4544,011
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2883,907
YaoundeCameroon 5,5973,478
YokoCameroon 5,5173,428
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,1621,965
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0763,776
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,7303,561
YanjiChina 10,7016,649
YichangChina 11,2717,004
YinchuanChina 10,2916,395
YiningChina 8,4645,260
YariguiesColombia 5,7183,553
YamasaDominican Republic 4,5452,824
YasicaDominican Republic 4,5342,818
YazdIran 7,3094,542
YakushimaJapan 12,0597,493
YamagataJapan 11,4047,087
YamaguchiJapan 11,6777,256
YokkaichiJapan 11,7067,274
YokohamaJapan 11,7047,273
YonagoJapan 11,5867,199
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4147,714
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,5019,011
YeMyanmar 11,8507,364
YolaNigeria 5,2273,248
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,5147,155
YurimaguasPeru 6,9474,317
YekaterinburgRussia 6,4744,023
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,4716,507
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,2194,486
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1454,440
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,4264,615
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,5504,070
York, PaUsa 4,1162,558
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,3832,724
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,5084,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -