Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horta, Faial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horta, Faial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horta, Faial with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 19,50512,121
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,9128,645
WilliamtownAustralia 19,37712,041
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,54010,899
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83310,460
WoomeraAustralia 18,45711,470
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58810,308
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,3192,063
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,3082,677
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8834,277
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1404,437
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,3392,697
Windsor, OnCanada 4,5412,822
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,4133,364
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,8293,622
WillemstadCuraçao 4,9363,067
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4637,123
WajimaJapan 11,4457,112
WakamatsuJapan 11,4837,136
WakayamaJapan 11,7557,305
WakkanaiJapan 10,6326,607
WajirKenya 8,0485,001
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1705,077
WindhoekNamibia 8,2975,156
WaihiNew Zealand 17,87211,106
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,78611,053
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,78011,049
WaimateNew Zealand 18,24511,338
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,86111,099
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,93111,142
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,97011,167
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,83911,086
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,91911,135
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,02711,202
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,85111,093
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,87111,105
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,83011,080
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,76511,039
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,96511,164
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,96411,163
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,97811,172
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,97511,170
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,00211,187
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,99911,185
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,26411,349
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,87911,110
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,94711,153
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,96411,163
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,21211,317
WintonNew Zealand 18,38911,427
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,98111,174
WarsawPoland 4,0692,528
WroclawPoland 3,7832,351
WonsanSouth Korea 11,0376,859
Wad MedaniSudan 6,6034,103
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,9493,697
WauSudan 6,6004,101
WaddingtonUk 2,6911,672
Waco, TxUsa 6,1453,819
Wake IslandUsa 13,3908,321
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,0173,739
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,6573,515
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,8042,985
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,0264,366
Walnut, IlUsa 5,1093,175
Warren, OhUsa 4,4172,745
Warren, PaUsa 4,2302,628
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,2963,291
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,1512,579
Washington, IaUsa 5,3023,295
Washington, InUsa 4,9703,089
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,4233,370
Watertown, NyUsa 3,9512,455
Watertown, SdUsa 5,5473,447
Watertown, WiUsa 4,9993,106
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,6562,893
Waverly, OhUsa 4,6412,884
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,8993,044
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,4313,375
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,2113,238
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,1363,813
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,7953,601
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,4462,763
West Chester, PaUsa 4,0332,506
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,9313,064
West Point, GaUsa 5,0443,134
West Point, NyUsa 3,8442,389
White Hall, IlUsa 5,2153,241
Whitestown, InUsa 4,8543,017
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,1323,811
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,8733,649
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,9664,329
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,9792,473
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,2062,613
Williamson, WvUsa 4,5922,854
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,0782,534
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,9153,675
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,0332,506
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,0092,491
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,3832,724
Windsor, IlUsa 5,1343,190
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,5652,837
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,3743,340
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,2724,519
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,2623,270
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,6592,895
Winslow, AzUsa 7,0674,391
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,6192,870
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,2722,655
Wooster, OhUsa 4,4992,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -