Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horta, Faial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horta, Faial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horta, Faial with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,0832,537
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,6985,405
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4325,240
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8835,520
ViennaAustria 3,7342,321
VitebskBelarus 4,6802,908
VassourasBrazil 6,9534,321
VicosaBrazil 6,7554,198
VitoriaBrazil 6,6554,135
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,0813,779
VarnaBulgaria 4,6962,918
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,0442,513
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1704,455
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,2703,896
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,1973,851
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,2164,484
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2524,507
ValdiviaChile 9,8206,102
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,7536,061
VallenarChile 8,6585,380
ValparaisoChile 9,0815,643
VanguardiaColombia 5,9303,685
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,3673,956
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,5352,197
VestervigDenmark 3,3672,092
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,5642,836
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,5082,801
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,5982,857
VilsandiEstonia 4,1892,603
VaasaFinland 4,2962,670
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8231,754
VeravalIndia 9,3195,791
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,5756,571
ValentiaIreland 2,0631,282
VeniceItaly 3,4352,134
VeronaItaly 3,3202,063
VicenzaItaly 3,3722,095
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,4532,146
ViterboItaly 3,4362,135
VolterraItaly 3,3292,069
VientianeLaos 11,9387,418
VarenaLithuania 4,3142,681
VilniusLithuania 4,3512,704
VeracruzMexico 6,7664,204
VlissingenNetherlands 2,8811,790
VaernesNorway 3,8082,366
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,6432,264
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,8953,042
VillarricaParaguay 7,7104,791
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,4512,766
VanavaraRussia 8,1505,065
VasileviciRussia 4,6732,904
Velikie LukiRussia 4,6992,920
VerhojanskRussia 8,1225,047
ViljujskRussia 8,3415,183
VitimRussia 8,5535,315
Vize IslandRussia 6,1133,799
VladivostokRussia 10,7296,667
VolgogradRussia 5,7673,584
VologdaRussia 5,2303,250
VoronezRussia 5,3203,306
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,6074,727
VytegraRussia 5,0283,124
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,8156,099
ValenciaSpain 2,4261,508
ValladolidSpain 2,0531,276
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,7401,081
VisbySweden 3,9742,470
VanTurkey 6,0903,785
ValleyUk 2,4611,529
VinnitsaUkraine 4,6222,872
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,7264,801
Valdez, AkUsa 7,5954,720
Valentine, NeUsa 5,8953,663
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,3384,560
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,6223,493
Vevay, InUsa 4,8202,996
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,5753,464
Victoria, TxUsa 6,2663,894
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,1243,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -