Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horta, Faial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horta, Faial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horta, Faial with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0436,862
UaupesBrazil 5,7943,600
UbatubaBrazil 7,1004,412
UberabaBrazil 6,7844,216
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,8543,638
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,8485,498
UpernavikGreenland 4,0982,546
UummannaqGreenland 3,8242,376
UdineItaly 3,5022,176
Ustica IslandItaly 3,6012,237
UenoJapan 11,7177,281
UnzendakeJapan 11,7987,331
UrakawaJapan 11,0026,837
UshibukaJapan 11,8487,363
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,5857,199
UwajimaJapan 11,8047,335
UkmergeLithuania 4,3322,692
UtenaLithuania 4,3852,725
UlaangomMongolia 8,6105,350
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4455,869
UlgiiMongolia 8,5705,326
UliastaiMongolia 9,0125,600
UmnugoviMongolia 8,6545,378
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6525,998
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,3087,027
UfaRussia 6,2823,904
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3153,924
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1105,661
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,2035,719
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0135,601
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7653,582
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,4255,857
Ust-MajaRussia 8,9105,537
Ust-OlojRussia 8,3125,165
Umm BeninSudan 6,7324,184
UmeňSweden 4,2502,641
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,3257,659
Udon ThaniThailand 12,0047,459
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,8027,334
UrfaTurkey 5,7823,593
UsakTurkey 4,9543,079
Uman’Ukraine 4,7482,950
UzgorodUkraine 4,1692,590
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,3432,699
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,5802,846
Urbana, IlUsa 5,0173,117
Urbana, OhUsa 4,6682,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -