Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horta, Faial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horta, Faial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horta, Faial with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,1735,079
TiranaAlbania 4,0872,540
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6682,279
TebessaAlgeria 3,2612,027
TimimounAlgeria 2,8471,769
TindoufAlgeria 2,2511,399
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1701,970
TrelewArgentina 9,8076,094
TucumanArgentina 8,2025,097
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,34310,777
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,34210,776
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,77810,426
TibooburraAustralia 18,68811,613
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,82711,078
TshaneBotswana 8,7185,418
TaguatingaBrazil 5,9573,701
TarauacaBrazil 6,7754,210
TauaBrazil 5,0973,168
TefeBrazil 5,9493,697
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,4103,983
TeresinaBrazil 5,0643,147
TiriosBrazil 4,8973,043
TorresBrazil 7,8564,882
TracuateuaBrazil 4,7852,974
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,0194,362
TriunfoBrazil 5,2493,262
TucuruiBrazil 5,1723,214
TuriacuBrazil 4,7922,978
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,0693,150
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1884,467
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0674,391
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,5643,458
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,0283,746
Thompson, MbCanada 5,3213,307
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,8873,037
Timmins, OnCanada 4,3042,675
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3384,560
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,2262,626
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,2442,637
Trenton, OnCanada 4,0702,529
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,8413,008
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,7731,723
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6966,025
TaiyuanChina 10,6656,627
TaoyuanChina 12,2817,631
TengchongChina 11,0526,868
TønderDenmark 3,3322,070
TylstrupDenmark 3,4762,160
TystofteDenmark 3,4922,170
TamayoDominican Republic 4,6692,901
TahrirEgypt 5,4093,361
TantaEgypt 5,4283,373
TallinEstonia 4,3642,712
TartuEstonia 4,4572,770
TampereFinland 4,3572,707
TurkuFinland 4,2572,645
ToulonFrance 2,9311,821
ToulouseFrance 2,5641,594
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,2868,256
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,2288,842
TchibanGabon 6,1383,814
TbilisiGeorgia 6,0713,773
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,0451,892
TamaleGhana 4,2572,645
ThessalonikiGreece 4,3682,714
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,4132,742
TimehriGuyana 4,6402,883
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,3223,928
TelaHonduras 6,2343,874
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,7486,679
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,7486,679
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,2629,484
TabrizIran 6,3403,940
TeheranIran 6,8604,263
Tel AvivIsrael 5,7003,542
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,8992,423
TarvisioItaly 3,5282,192
TermoliItaly 3,6822,288
TorinoItaly 3,0741,910
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,0681,906
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,5632,214
TrevicoItaly 3,7202,311
TrevisoItaly 3,4212,126
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,5432,202
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,0691,907
TabouIvory Coast 4,3592,709
TadotsuJapan 11,7197,282
TakadaJapan 11,5007,146
TakamatsuJapan 11,7227,284
TakayamaJapan 11,5867,200
TanegashimaJapan 12,0327,477
TatenoJapan 11,6437,235
TateyamaJapan 11,7577,306
TokushimaJapan 11,7607,308
TokyoJapan 11,6797,257
TomakomaiJapan 10,9396,798
TottoriJapan 11,6007,208
ToyamaJapan 11,5257,162
ToyookaJapan 11,6077,213
TsuJapan 11,7287,288
TsurugaJapan 11,6197,220
TsuyamaJapan 11,6407,233
TurgayKazakhstan 6,9944,346
TripoliLebanon 5,6593,517
TobrukLibya 4,7682,963
TripoliLibya 3,8012,362
TelsiaiLithuania 4,1812,598
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2596,375
TolanaroMadagascar 10,5636,564
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,1966,336
ThyoloMalawi 8,9975,591
TawauMalaysia 14,1438,788
TessalitMali 3,4932,171
TimbuktuMali 3,4722,157
TombMali 3,4772,161
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,7741,724
TacubayaMexico 7,0154,359
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,7284,181
TarialanMongolia 9,0905,649
TosontsengelMongolia 8,9925,588
TsetserlegMongolia 9,2545,751
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,7026,029
TangierMorocco 2,0341,264
TarfayaMorocco 1,8661,160
TazaMorocco 2,2501,398
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,3287,039
TaungooMyanmar 11,4457,112
ThandweMyanmar 11,3347,043
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,69810,998
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,23311,330
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,86311,100
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,33211,392
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,95211,155
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,94811,153
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,87411,107
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,84611,090
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,46511,474
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,88611,115
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,93511,145
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,94811,153
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,80011,061
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,00811,190
TemukaNew Zealand 18,24211,336
TimaruNew Zealand 18,24511,337
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,25411,343
TahouaNiger 4,2272,627
TillaberyNiger 4,0022,487
TaejonNorth Korea 11,3317,041
TromsoNorway 4,4342,756
TrondheimNorway 3,7852,352
ThumraitOman 8,1705,077
TacnaPeru 7,6404,748
TarapotoPeru 7,0174,360
TrujilloPeru 7,3474,566
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,8458,603
TorunPoland 3,9152,433
TimisoaraRomania 4,1232,562
TambovRussia 5,4313,375
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,5144,669
TaraRussia 7,2084,479
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,8904,281
TermezRussia 7,9814,960
TernejRussia 10,6116,594
TobolskRussia 6,8224,239
TomskRussia 7,7524,817
Tot’MaRussia 5,3813,344
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0203,741
TuapseRussia 5,5283,435
TuraRussia 7,7444,812
TurukhanskRussia 7,2164,484
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,7684,206
TortosaSpain 2,4941,550
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0976,896
TokerSudan 6,7124,171
TartousSyria 5,6473,509
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2957,640
TaboraTanzania 7,9524,941
TakThailand 11,8017,333
TrangThailand 12,6217,843
TabligboTogo 4,6662,899
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,5685,324
TunisTunisia 3,4002,113
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7614,201
TireeUk 2,5591,590
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,7371,701
TernopilUkraine 4,4082,739
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4095,225
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,0193,119
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6514,754
Talladega, AlUsa 5,1293,187
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,1033,171
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,0753,153
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,2902,666
Taunton, MaUsa 3,5882,230
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,6583,516
Temple, TxUsa 6,1833,842
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,6963,540
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,3463,322
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,5912,853
Toledo, IaUsa 5,3453,321
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,6272,875
Tooele, UtUsa 6,8884,280
Topeka, KsUsa 5,6663,521
Towanda, PaUsa 4,0282,503
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,4293,995
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,9052,427
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,2424,501
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,8123,612
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,2533,265
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,0903,163
TashkentUzbekistan 7,8644,887
TumeremoVenezuela 4,7812,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -