Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horta, Faial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horta, Faial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horta, Faial with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4675,261
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1905,089
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7735,451
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7716,693
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8314,866
RosarioArgentina 8,6095,350
RichmondAustralia 19,46612,096
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 18,32911,390
RecifeBrazil 5,2193,243
RemansoBrazil 5,5333,438
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,7474,193
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,9974,348
Rio NegroBrazil 7,5154,670
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,6924,158
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,4374,000
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,1483,199
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,9013,667
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9053,669
Resolute, NtCanada 5,2133,240
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7634,203
Roberval, QcCanada 3,6352,259
RuoqiangChina 9,2535,750
Rafael NunezColombia 5,5923,475
RandersDenmark 3,4552,147
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,6802,909
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,4912,791
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,1166,907
RumipambaEcuador 6,7294,181
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,8123,611
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,8633,644
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,6353,502
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4482,764
RostockGermany 3,5102,181
RhodesGreece 4,9313,064
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2081,994
ReykhólarIceland 3,0241,879
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8831,792
RamsarIran 6,7454,191
RashtIran 6,6414,127
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3041,432
RadicofaniItaly 3,4072,117
Resia PassItaly 3,2952,047
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4642,153
RivoltoItaly 3,4882,167
Rolle PassItaly 3,3902,106
RomeItaly 3,4792,162
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,4602,150
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,5212,188
RumoiJapan 10,7946,707
RigaLatvia 4,2962,670
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,2302,629
RodriguesMauritius 11,5267,162
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,8525,501
RabatMorocco 2,0181,254
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,6047,211
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0485,001
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,10211,249
RangioraNew Zealand 18,16211,286
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,23611,332
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,96911,166
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,82311,076
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,84511,089
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,34811,401
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,92511,139
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,66810,979
RivasNicaragua 6,3833,966
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,7365,429
RebolyRussia 4,7542,954
Rostov On DonRussia 5,4803,405
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,1064,416
RagaSudan 6,3503,946
RashadSudan 6,5644,079
RenkSudan 6,7214,176
RumbekSudan 6,8054,229
RanongThailand 12,3437,670
Roi EtThailand 12,1767,566
RizeTurkey 5,7563,577
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,6014,723
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,7742,966
RomnyUkraine 4,9413,070
RovnoUkraine 4,4312,754
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8244,862
RochaUruguay 8,5395,306
Racine, WiUsa 4,9123,052
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,3972,732
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,0443,756
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,0463,757
Reading, PaUsa 4,0182,497
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,6354,745
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,4374,000
Redding, CaUsa 7,6184,734
Redlands, CaUsa 7,6154,732
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,4974,659
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,9023,046
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,2172,621
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,2172,621
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,4452,762
Rochester, MnUsa 5,2423,257
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,0992,547
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,5423,444
Rockford, IlUsa 5,0323,127
Rockville, InUsa 4,9353,067
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,5013,419
Rome, GaUsa 5,0003,107
Roseau, MnUsa 5,3513,325
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,5164,671
Roswell, NmUsa 6,6634,140
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,0602,523
Rushville, IlUsa 5,2583,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -