Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horta, Faial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horta, Faial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horta, Faial with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,8144,855
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,3263,931
QubaAzerbaijan 6,3573,950
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,9843,097
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,2143,240
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,5682,217
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,9214,301
QuinteroChile 9,1015,655
QingdaoChina 11,1306,916
QiqiharChina 10,0836,266
QuitoEcuador 6,6524,134
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,40711,438
QuettaPakistan 8,4065,224
Quanah, TxUsa 6,2193,865
Quitman, GaUsa 5,0513,139
Quang TriVietnam 12,3407,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -