Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horta, Faial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horta, Faial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horta, Faial with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4329,590
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,7677,312
ParanaArgentina 8,4835,272
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1405,059
PehuajoArgentina 8,9505,561
PergaminoArgentina 8,6995,406
PigeArgentina 9,1425,681
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6155,353
PosadasArgentina 7,8584,883
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9844,961
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,0055,596
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7285,424
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73910,402
Port HedlandAustralia 16,28910,122
ParakouBenin 4,4962,794
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,3993,355
ParacatuBrazil 6,4824,028
ParanaBrazil 6,0193,740
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4154,608
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8884,280
ParintinsBrazil 5,4083,361
ParnaibaBrazil 4,8192,995
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8244,862
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,6194,113
PaulistanaBrazil 5,3463,322
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,4203,368
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,2043,855
PeixeBrazil 5,9913,723
PetrolinaBrazil 5,4663,397
PicosBrazil 5,2403,256
PiraiBrazil 6,9844,340
PirenopolisBrazil 6,4063,981
PompeuBrazil 6,6434,128
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3524,568
Porto De MozBrazil 5,0873,161
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5694,704
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4013,978
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9734,954
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,8533,637
PosseBrazil 6,1353,812
PlevenBulgaria 4,4282,752
PlovdivBulgaria 4,4692,777
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,6497,860
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4744,023
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,9033,047
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9294,306
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,0282,503
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,1342,569
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,8953,042
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,2724,519
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,6551,650
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3414,562
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,4843,408
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,8773,652
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8864,279
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3014,537
Princeton, BcCanada 5,7303,561
ParronChile 9,1805,704
Puerto AysenChile 10,3186,412
Puerto MonttChile 9,9666,193
Punta ArenasChile 10,9586,809
PingbianChina 11,3087,027
PeralesColombia 6,0273,745
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,3083,298
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,4003,977
PragueCzech Republic 3,5892,230
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,7382,944
PimentelDominican Republic 4,5242,811
PoloDominican Republic 4,6962,918
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,5232,811
PichilingueEcuador 6,8024,227
PortoviejoEcuador 6,8754,272
PuyoEcuador 6,7194,175
Port-SaidEgypt 5,5093,424
ParisFrance 2,7171,688
PerpignanFrance 2,6841,668
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,7278,530
Port-GentilGabon 5,7953,601
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,5944,719
PotsdamGermany 3,5362,198
PatrasGreece 4,3332,693
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6532,891
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6031,618
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0462,514
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,7642,961
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9503,697
PecsHungary 3,8872,416
PambanIndia 10,8786,760
PuneIndia 9,7686,070
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,3628,303
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,9608,675
PadovaItaly 3,3982,112
Paganella MountainItaly 3,3322,070
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,6282,254
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,6082,242
PantelleriaItaly 3,5502,206
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,2782,037
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,2642,028
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,4652,153
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,6092,243
PiacenzaItaly 3,2312,008
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,2892,044
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,4362,135
Ponza IslandItaly 3,5342,196
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,7752,346
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,4792,162
PrizziItaly 3,6482,267
PakseLaos 12,3957,703
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,8527,986
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,0646,875
PlaisanceMauritius 11,0986,896
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,9099,265
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,0212,499
PatheinMyanmar 11,5047,149
PutaoMyanmar 10,7946,707
PyiMyanmar 11,3687,064
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,64710,966
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,88711,115
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,92911,141
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,92911,141
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,98411,175
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,88511,114
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,91711,134
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0133,737
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1903,225
PohangNorth Korea 11,4237,099
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0066,839
PadidanPakistan 8,7315,426
PanjgurPakistan 8,4035,222
ParachinarPakistan 8,4075,224
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,4665,261
PeshawarPakistan 8,5095,288
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,75510,412
PilarParaguay 7,9014,910
PiscoPeru 7,6284,740
PiuraPeru 7,2214,487
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,0764,397
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6728,496
PoznanPoland 3,7902,355
PrzemyslPoland 4,1982,608
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,8181,130
PortalegrePortugal 1,8341,140
Porto Portugal 1,7311,076
PavelecRussia 5,2743,277
PecoraRussia 5,9933,724
PermRussia 6,1803,840
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,8066,094
PetrozavodskRussia 4,9123,052
PjatigorskRussia 5,8293,622
PoronajskRussia 10,2266,354
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,3953,353
Providenja BayRussia 8,1615,071
PskovRussia 4,5642,836
PodorSenegal 2,7741,724
PopradSlovakia 4,0192,497
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8106,096
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2725,761
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,6981,677
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0216,848
Port SudanSudan 6,5964,099
ParamariboSuriname 4,5092,802
PiteňSweden 4,3542,706
PalmyraSyria 5,8633,643
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,8868,629
PhetchabunThailand 11,9767,442
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,8867,386
PhraeThailand 11,7637,310
PhuketThailand 12,5007,768
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,4737,751
Prachin BuriThailand 12,1967,578
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,2757,628
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4902,790
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,3321,449
PoltavaUkraine 5,0413,132
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4385,243
PradoUruguay 8,6395,369
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6145,353
Palestine, IlUsa 5,0523,139
Pana, IlUsa 5,1263,185
Paoli, InUsa 4,8883,038
Paris, IlUsa 5,0173,117
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,3433,320
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,4733,401
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,4193,989
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,9913,723
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,8283,622
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,6583,516
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,0804,400
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,3503,324
Peoria, IlUsa 5,1293,187
Perry, OkUsa 5,9133,674
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9742,469
Philo, OhUsa 4,5282,814
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,2584,510
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,8203,617
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,5813,468
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,2623,270
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,5303,437
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3672,713
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,8442,389
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,5592,211
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,4183,367
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,7874,217
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,2623,270
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,0633,146
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,3283,311
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2264,490
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,9613,704
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,9262,440
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2264,490
Portage, WiUsa 4,9703,088
Portland, MaineUsa 3,5022,176
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3374,559
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,1643,209
Prescott, ArUsa 5,6753,526
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8194,238
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,0892,541
Princeton, InUsa 5,0893,163
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,6192,249
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,4053,980
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,3553,328
PetaukeZambia 8,5505,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -