Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horta, Faial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horta, Faial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horta, Faial with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,4981,552
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2041,991
OranArgentina 7,8014,847
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0919,999
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 18,09111,242
OstendeBelgium 2,8291,758
ObidosBrazil 5,2733,276
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9542,457
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,9072,428
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,9072,428
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,8876,144
OdenseDenmark 3,4432,139
OtavaloEcuador 6,6034,103
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,53310,274
OuluFinland 4,5182,807
OroomiehIran 6,2633,892
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,2492,019
OdienneIvory Coast 3,8502,392
ObihiroJapan 10,9236,788
OfunatoJapan 11,3327,042
OitaJapan 11,7807,320
OkayamaJapan 11,6817,259
OkinoerabuJapan 12,3127,651
OmaezakiJapan 11,7727,315
OmuJapan 10,7366,672
OnahamaJapan 11,5557,181
OsakaJapan 11,7137,279
OshimaJapan 11,7757,317
OtaruJapan 10,8716,755
OwaseJapan 11,7947,329
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1511,337
OujoaMorocco 2,4091,497
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,52510,890
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,95011,154
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,33911,396
OphirNew Zealand 18,33911,396
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,76111,037
OtautauNew Zealand 18,41011,440
OcotalNicaragua 6,2863,906
OrlandNorway 3,7632,338
OsloNorway 3,6302,256
OhotskRussia 9,1055,658
OkhotskRussia 9,1055,658
OlekminskRussia 8,6595,381
OlenekRussia 7,6864,776
OmskRussia 7,2684,517
OnegaRussia 5,1113,176
OrenburgRussia 6,3603,952
OymyakonRussia 8,6745,390
OviedoSpain 1,9791,230
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,9562,458
Orkney IslandsUk 2,9161,812
OdessaUkraine 4,8343,004
OvrucUkraine 4,6102,864
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,8523,015
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,7343,563
Oakland, MdUsa 4,3102,678
Oakley, IdUsa 6,9364,310
Oconto, WiUsa 4,8583,019
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,8592,398
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,9913,723
Olathe, KsUsa 5,6193,492
Olivia, MnUsa 5,4073,360
Olympia, WaUsa 7,2784,523
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,5983,479
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,6053,483
Oolitic, InUsa 4,9703,089
Orlando, FlUsa 4,9453,073
Orono, MeUsa 3,3882,106
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,9343,066
Oswego, NyUsa 4,0002,486
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,0633,146
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,6193,492
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,0303,126
Owosso, MiUsa 4,6192,871
Ozark, ArUsa 5,7123,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -