Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horta, Faial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horta, Faial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horta, Faial with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,2335,116
NeuquenArgentina 9,5105,910
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8685,511
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,16111,285
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,48910,868
Nowra RanAustralia 19,61112,187
NuriootpaAustralia 18,82411,697
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,7922,978
NatitingouBenin 4,3272,689
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,9144,297
NgaoundereCameroon 5,4613,394
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3893,349
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1391,950
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,2194,486
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,9071,806
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,5892,230
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5294,058
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,0573,764
North Bay, OnCanada 4,1842,600
N’DjamenaChad 5,2073,236
NanchangChina 11,6937,266
NanjingChina 11,4817,134
NanningChina 11,8647,372
NicosiaCyprus 5,4183,367
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,5302,194
NaguaDominican Republic 4,4882,789
NeybaDominican Republic 4,6802,908
NegeleEthiopia 7,7494,815
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,59310,311
NandiFiji 16,59310,311
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,2992,671
NancyFrance 2,9941,860
NantesFrance 2,3881,484
NiceFrance 3,0331,885
NeustrelitzGermany 3,5562,210
NurembergGermany 3,3582,086
NurnbergGermany 3,3552,085
NaxosGreece 4,6782,907
NanortalikGreenland 2,6701,659
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,7721,723
NordGreenland 4,8142,991
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2322,008
NzerekoreGuinea 3,9832,475
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,9926,209
New DelhiIndia 9,3025,781
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,6452,265
NaganoJapan 11,5477,175
NagasakiJapan 11,7877,324
NagoJapan 12,3767,691
NagoyaJapan 11,6897,264
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,4087,710
NaraJapan 11,7187,282
NazeJapan 12,2377,604
NemuroJapan 10,8956,770
NiigataJapan 11,4237,098
NikkoJapan 11,5597,183
NobeokaJapan 11,8517,364
NairobiKenya 7,9884,964
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1058,143
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,3065,162
NidaLithuania 4,0952,545
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,8266,106
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3656,441
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,5715,326
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,6715,388
NaraMali 3,3332,071
NioroMali 3,2041,991
NemaMauritania 3,2021,990
NouakchottMauritania 2,5811,604
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,70811,004
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,81211,069
NelsonNew Zealand 18,13311,268
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,04011,210
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,91011,129
NandaimeNicaragua 6,3783,963
N’GuigmiNiger 4,8953,042
NiameyNiger 4,1132,556
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,3252,688
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7462,949
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8373,006
NawabshahPakistan 8,7905,462
NokkundiPakistan 8,1765,080
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4454,626
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3268,281
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7543,576
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5605,940
NikolaevRussia 4,9083,050
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,7716,072
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,5025,905
NizneangarskRussia 8,8095,474
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,5005,282
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,2583,889
NovgorodRussia 4,7372,944
NovosibirskRussia 7,7584,821
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,1766,945
No. 6Sudan 6,1183,802
NyalaSudan 6,0273,745
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,1287,536
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,9727,440
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,5607,805
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,7487,301
NarathiwatThailand 12,8738,000
NigdeTurkey 5,4143,365
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8904,282
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,0793,156
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,6592,895
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,6592,895
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,0383,131
Natchez, MsUsa 5,6573,515
Neosho, MoUsa 5,6223,494
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,5792,224
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,8932,419
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,3362,694
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,2563,266
New London, WiUsa 4,9393,069
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,6153,489
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,6383,503
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,3543,327
New YorkUsa 3,8442,389
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,8342,382
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,8412,387
Newark, NjUsa 3,8642,401
Newberry, MiUsa 4,6902,914
Newberry, ScUsa 4,7452,948
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,8673,646
Newnan, GaUsa 5,0443,134
Newport, TnUsa 4,7492,951
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9554,943
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,1412,573
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,6913,536
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,5774,708
North Loup, NeUsa 5,8113,611
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,9783,715
Norton, KsUsa 5,9733,712
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,5422,822
NdolaZambia 8,2535,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -