Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horta, Faial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horta, Faial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horta, Faial with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,8794,896
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,0104,978
MilianaAlgeria 2,7251,693
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3274,553
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5839,684
Malarg EArgentina 9,2455,745
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7576,063
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0025,594
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6435,371
MendozaArgentina 8,9605,568
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,9525,563
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2195,107
Mackay MoAustralia 18,06911,229
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,14811,278
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43210,211
MeekatharraAustralia 16,68910,371
Melbourne (airport)Australia 19,43612,078
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 19,45012,087
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 19,05811,843
Mount GambierAustralia 19,08511,860
Mount IsaAustralia 17,72811,016
MuharraqBahrain 7,3444,563
MinskBelarus 4,5162,806
MogilevBelarus 4,6762,906
MaunBotswana 8,4685,262
MacapaBrazil 4,8533,016
MacauBrazil 4,9213,058
MaceioBrazil 5,4083,360
MachadoBrazil 6,9314,307
ManausBrazil 5,6413,506
MarabaBrazil 5,3173,304
MaringaBrazil 7,3034,538
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2063,235
Monte AzulBrazil 6,1393,815
Monte SantoBrazil 5,5553,452
MonteiroBrazil 5,2333,252
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,3443,942
Morada NovaBrazil 4,9513,077
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,6833,531
MamfeCameroon 5,2763,279
MarouaCameroon 5,2723,276
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,7382,944
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,9232,438
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,3463,944
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9994,349
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3264,552
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,3253,930
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,2014,474
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0531,897
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3372,074
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,7302,318
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,7572,334
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,9683,709
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,2322,630
Morden, MbCanada 5,4933,413
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,1952,607
MoundouChad 5,5603,455
MatecanaColombia 6,0423,755
MoroniComoros 9,2915,774
MosnovCzech Republic 3,8642,401
MarstalDenmark 3,4302,132
Melville HallDominica 4,0852,539
MichesDominican Republic 4,4502,765
MocaDominican Republic 4,5452,824
MoncionDominican Republic 4,5952,856
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,6072,863
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,5242,811
MilagroEcuador 6,8944,284
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,0773,155
MinyaEgypt 5,5423,444
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4073,360
MassawaEritrea 7,0424,376
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9841,855
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,1202,560
MarseilleFrance 2,8731,786
MontpellierFrance 2,7731,723
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6532,892
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,9608,053
MakokouGabon 5,9703,710
MayumbaGabon 6,1633,830
MitzicGabon 5,8573,640
MkamboGabon 6,0093,734
MoandaGabon 6,1783,839
MouilaGabon 6,0513,760
MagdeburgGermany 3,4322,133
MunichGermany 3,3992,112
MünsterGermany 3,1631,966
MethoniGreece 4,3782,720
MilosGreece 4,6142,867
MitiliniGreece 4,7112,927
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,7052,924
MacentaGuinea 3,8442,389
MamouGuinea 3,5372,198
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9157,404
MiskolcHungary 4,0592,522
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,2576,374
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,4175,852
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,6586,002
MusulipatnamIndia 10,5216,538
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,8029,198
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,4739,615
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,8727,999
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,49810,252
MashhadIran 7,4734,644
Malin HeadIreland 2,4551,525
M. CalamitaItaly 3,2972,049
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,8702,405
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,8152,370
MilanItaly 3,1951,986
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,1521,959
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,3642,091
ManIvory Coast 4,0592,522
MaebashiJapan 11,5897,201
MaizuruJapan 11,6267,225
MakurazakiJapan 11,9557,429
MatsueJapan 11,5777,194
MatsumotoJapan 11,5897,201
MatsuyamaJapan 11,7437,297
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,5597,804
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,0278,095
MishimaJapan 11,7287,288
MitoJapan 11,6127,216
MiyakejimaJapan 11,8477,362
MiyakoJapan 11,2717,004
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4687,748
MiyakonojoJapan 11,9277,411
MiyazakiJapan 11,9137,403
MombetsuJapan 10,7666,690
MoriokaJapan 11,2566,995
MuroranJapan 10,9666,815
MurotomisakiJapan 11,8407,357
MutsuJapan 11,0826,887
Ma’AnJordan 5,8683,646
MafraqJordan 5,7963,602
MombasaKenya 8,4265,236
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,4426,489
MaseruLesotho 9,5275,920
MonroviaLiberia 4,0322,506
MisratahLibya 3,9802,473
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,8356,112
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,8256,105
MananjaryMadagascar 10,3976,461
MorondavaMadagascar 10,0126,222
MakhangaMalawi 9,0205,605
MangochiMalawi 8,8655,509
MwmosaMalawi 9,0195,605
MzimbaMalawi 8,5405,307
MzuzuMalawi 8,5385,305
MalaccaMalaysia 13,2498,233
MersingMalaysia 13,3528,297
MiriMalaysia 13,8948,634
MaleMaldives 10,7676,691
MenakaMali 3,9222,437
MoptiMali 3,5932,233
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5389,034
MazatlanMexico 7,4014,599
MeridaMexico 6,0913,785
Mexico CityMexico 7,0154,359
MonterreyMexico 6,7344,184
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,1704,455
MaantyMongolia 9,5285,921
MandalgoviMongolia 9,6205,978
MatadMongolia 9,8496,120
MurenMongolia 9,0045,595
MarrakechMorocco 2,0201,255
MeknesMorocco 2,1311,324
MideltMorocco 2,2491,397
MaputoMozambique 9,5815,954
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,3275,796
MandalayMyanmar 11,1626,936
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,2416,985
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,1387,543
MindatMyanmar 11,0666,876
MonywaMyanmar 11,0876,890
MyeikMyanmar 12,1387,543
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9616,811
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,0101,871
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,04911,216
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,92111,136
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,48311,485
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,81911,073
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,00011,186
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,12311,262
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,14811,278
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,14311,274
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,34711,401
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,14511,275
ManaguaNicaragua 6,3743,961
MasatepeNicaragua 6,3753,961
MagariaNiger 4,6562,893
Maine SoroaNiger 4,8803,033
MaradiNiger 4,4802,784
MaiduguriNigeria 5,0723,152
MakurdiNigeria 5,0533,140
MinnaNigeria 4,7502,952
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,4647,124
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,0912,542
MajisOman 7,9564,944
MasirahOman 8,3885,212
Muscat  Oman 8,1495,064
MultanPakistan 8,7575,442
MurreePakistan 8,6455,372
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,27010,110
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5124,668
MoyobambaPeru 7,0204,362
MactanPhilippines 13,8868,629
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3178,275
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7681,099
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2213,866
MagadanRussia 9,1105,661
MahackalaRussia 6,2073,857
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,6723,525
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,6733,525
MarkovoRussia 8,4205,232
MinusinskRussia 8,2785,144
MogocaRussia 9,3165,789
MoscowRussia 5,1363,192
MurmanskRussia 4,9373,068
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,5124,047
MatamSenegal 2,9561,837
MogadishuSomalia 8,4785,268
MadridSpain 2,1561,340
Madrid (b)Spain 2,1461,333
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,8191,752
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,1311,324
MelillaSpain 2,3041,432
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,4261,507
MalakalSudan 6,7764,211
MbabaneSwaziland 9,5195,915
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,0171,875
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,5167,156
Mae SariangThailand 11,6087,214
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,7757,317
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,2027,583
MalatyaTurkey 5,6713,524
MersinTurkey 5,4593,392
MuglaTurkey 4,9233,059
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,5971,614
ManstonUk 2,7281,696
MeloUruguay 8,3125,165
MercedesUruguay 8,5395,306
MontevideoUruguay 8,6385,368
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,9423,071
Madison, FlUsa 4,9643,085
Madison, InUsa 4,8062,987
Madison, NeUsa 5,6573,515
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,0213,120
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,7793,591
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,8633,022
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,2793,280
Marengo, IlUsa 5,0303,126
Marion, InUsa 4,8222,996
Marion, NcUsa 4,6652,899
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,7952,980
Marshall, TxUsa 5,8593,641
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,2272,627
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,7924,842
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,5262,813
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,1344,433
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,1303,188
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,9953,104
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,8593,641
Medford, WiUsa 5,0413,132
Mellette, SdUsa 5,6963,540
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,3763,341
Mena, ArUsa 5,7123,549
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,3943,352
Mexia, TxUsa 6,0803,778
Mexico, MoUsa 5,3773,341
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,0063,111
Midland, TxUsa 6,5434,066
Milan, MnUsa 5,4723,401
Milbank, SdUsa 5,5123,425
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,1413,816
Milford, DeUsa 3,9762,471
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,8733,028
Millen, GaUsa 4,7922,978
Millport, OhUsa 4,4172,745
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,5852,228
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,9143,054
Minden, NeUsa 5,8523,637
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,2663,273
Minonk, IlUsa 5,0693,150
Missoula, MtUsa 6,6924,159
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,4313,375
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,1683,212
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,2223,245
Monroe, NcUsa 4,5852,849
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,4723,401
Montgomery AlUsa 5,1963,229
Montrose, CoUsa 6,6934,159
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,9502,455
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,2772,658
Morganton, NcUsa 4,6652,899
Moro, OrUsa 7,2644,514
Morris, MnUsa 5,4403,380
Morrison, IlUsa 5,1133,177
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,5432,823
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,5262,813
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,2653,272
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,6592,895
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,5752,221
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,1713,214
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,0403,132
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,7782,969
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,7913,598
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,9083,050
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,2803,281
MaracayVenezuela 4,9863,099
MaturinVenezuela 4,6952,917
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,2753,278
MeridaVenezuela 5,3893,349
MagoyeZambia 8,4225,233
MansaZambia 8,1145,042
MbalaZambia 8,1255,049
MfuweZambia 8,5205,295
MisamfuZambia 8,2175,106
MonguZambia 8,0454,999
MpikaZambia 8,3745,204
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,5995,343
Mt MakuluZambia 8,4315,239
MumbwaZambia 8,3155,167
MwinilungaZambia 7,8414,873
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9885,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -