Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horta, Faial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horta, Faial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horta, Faial with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,5731,599
LuandaAngola 6,8184,237
LuenaAngola 7,5254,676
La PlataArgentina 8,7095,412
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7644,825
La RiojaArgentina 8,5275,299
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8365,491
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7596,686
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7784,833
Launceston WsoAustralia 19,52612,134
LavertonAustralia 19,43312,076
LearmonthAustralia 16,0459,970
LongreachAustralia 18,20911,315
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 18,20811,315
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,97011,788
Low HeadAustralia 19,53312,138
LinzAustria 3,5742,221
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0761,912
LerwickUk 3,0751,911
La PazBolivia 7,3764,584
LavrasBrazil 6,8604,263
LencoisBrazil 5,8333,625
LinharesBrazil 6,5504,070
LondrinaBrazil 7,2734,520
LomBulgaria 4,3112,679
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7923,599
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,5622,835
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,8563,639
Langara, BcCanada 7,4444,626
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,7252,936
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,4754,023
London, OnCanada 4,3782,721
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3602,709
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,4953,415
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0134,358
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,7011,057
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,7975,467
LanzhouChina 10,3936,458
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,1946,335
Las GaviotasColombia 5,6953,539
LimonCosta Rica 6,2473,882
LarnacaCyprus 5,4583,392
LimassolCyprus 5,4183,367
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0585,007
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4094,604
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,3262,067
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,4852,787
La VegaDominican Republic 4,5562,831
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,5382,820
LuperonDominican Republic 4,5482,826
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,7054,167
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,0204,362
LuxorEgypt 5,8443,631
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,5434,066
Laucala BayFiji 16,55310,286
LappeenrantaFinland 4,5842,849
Le MansFrance 2,5411,579
LilleFrance 2,8191,752
LyonFrance 2,8591,777
LambarnGabon 5,8973,664
LastourvilleGabon 6,0793,778
LibrevilleGabon 5,7393,566
LeipzigGermany 3,4752,159
LindenbergGermany 3,6052,240
LamiaGreece 4,3712,716
LarissaGreece 4,3482,702
LemnosGreece 4,5592,833
LimnosGreece 4,5712,841
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0442,513
LabeGuinea 3,4312,132
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5527,178
La CeibaHonduras 6,1803,840
La MesaHonduras 6,2903,909
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,9265,547
LudhianaIndia 9,0455,620
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,6482,267
LatinaItaly 3,5192,187
LatronicoItaly 3,8052,364
LecceItaly 3,9782,472
LodwarKenya 7,5724,705
Luang PrabangLaos 11,7407,296
LiepajaLatvia 4,1112,555
LaukuvaLithuania 4,1762,595
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,0111,871
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,1572,583
LabuanMalaysia 13,8868,629
LuqaMalta 3,7962,359
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1372,571
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,6644,762
LashioMyanmar 11,1926,955
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,24411,337
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,38511,425
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,15811,284
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,31111,378
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,95911,160
LincolnNew Zealand 18,16311,287
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,98911,179
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,98911,179
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,98911,179
LagosNigeria 4,7872,974
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,5272,192
LillehammerNorway 3,6702,281
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,8795,517
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4194,610
LimaPeru 7,5414,686
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5918,446
LisbonPortugal 1,6901,050
LeninbadRussia 7,9654,949
LevsiRussia 6,6184,112
LungiSierra Leone 3,6662,278
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,6002,237
LanzaroteSpain 1,7461,085
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,2581,403
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,1621,965
LuganoSwitzerland 3,1721,971
LatakiaSyria 5,6073,485
LampangThailand 11,7077,275
LoeiThailand 11,9267,411
Lop BuriThailand 12,0817,507
LomeTogo 4,6872,913
LeemingUk 2,6901,672
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0761,912
London, EnglandUk 2,6261,632
London-GatwickUk 2,6231,630
LynehamUk 2,5211,567
L’VovUkraine 4,2822,661
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,7672,962
LozovajaUkraine 5,1823,220
LubnyUkraine 4,9243,060
LuckUkraine 4,3862,725
LuganskUkraine 5,4003,355
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,1473,199
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,2223,245
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,7753,588
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,8843,656
Lake City, FlUsa 5,0133,115
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,7872,353
Laketown, UtUsa 6,7164,174
Lamar, MoUsa 5,5803,467
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,2553,887
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,1373,192
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,5094,045
Langdon, NdUsa 5,4923,413
Laramie, WyUsa 6,3523,947
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,5564,074
Larned, KsUsa 5,9833,718
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,3013,915
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,3514,568
Laurel, MdUsa 4,1432,575
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,6193,492
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,5652,215
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,5423,444
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,4983,417
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,5383,442
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,2623,270
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,9683,087
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,6652,899
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,1273,186
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,4692,777
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,9194,299
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,4742,159
Lexington, MoUsa 5,5383,442
Lexington, VaUsa 4,3862,725
Libby, MtUsa 6,7194,176
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,6823,531
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,2272,627
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,5873,472
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,5773,466
Llano, TxUsa 6,3273,932
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,1613,829
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,7154,794
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,7084,790
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,7284,802
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,7604,201
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,3252,688
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,8953,042
Louisville, MsUsa 5,3843,346
Loup City, NeUsa 5,8383,628
Lowville, NyUsa 3,9142,432
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,4223,991
Luling, TxUsa 6,2843,905
Lusk, WyUsa 6,1933,849
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,3802,722
LivingstoneZambia 8,4475,249
LundaziZambia 8,5405,307
LusakaZambia 8,4365,242
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4275,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -