Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horta, Faial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horta, Faial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horta, Faial with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,2985,156
KandaharAfghanistan 8,2445,123
KhostAfghanistan 8,4325,240
KunduzAfghanistan 8,1375,056
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5247,161
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,16210,664
KlagenfurtAustria 3,5832,227
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2273,869
KandiBenin 4,3652,712
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9174,298
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,3732,717
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,3752,719
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8894,281
Kenora, OnCanada 5,2163,241
Kingston, OnCanada 3,9952,483
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7944,222
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9483,696
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5782,223
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7772,347
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,4555,254
KashiChina 8,4415,245
KunmingChina 11,3217,035
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5764,086
KhargaEgypt 5,6683,522
KosseirEgypt 5,9523,699
KajaaniFinland 4,6112,865
KuopioFinland 4,5852,849
KuusamoFinland 4,7142,930
KarlsruheGermany 3,1561,961
KasselGermany 3,2712,032
KonstanzGermany 3,1991,988
KumasiGhana 4,4582,770
KalamataGreece 4,3962,732
KerkiraGreece 4,1412,573
Kythira IslandGreece 4,5092,802
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4572,148
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5682,217
KankanGuinea 3,6722,282
KindiaGuinea 3,5332,196
KissidougouGuinea 3,7282,316
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4597,121
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2197,593
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2207,594
KeszthelyHungary 3,8052,365
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8961,800
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,5766,572
KotaIndia 9,4495,872
KozhikodeIndia 10,4516,494
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8239,832
KermanIran 7,6234,737
KermanshahIran 6,5984,100
Khoram AbadIran 6,7384,187
KilkennyIreland 2,2671,409
KingstonJamaica 5,1703,213
KagoshimaJapan 11,9317,414
KanazawaJapan 11,5287,164
KaruizawaJapan 11,5877,200
KatsuuraJapan 11,7457,299
KawaguchikoJapan 11,6837,260
KitamiesashiJapan 10,6946,646
KobeJapan 11,7067,274
KochiJapan 11,7927,327
KofuJapan 11,6627,247
KumagayaJapan 11,6227,222
KumamotoJapan 11,8017,333
KumejimaJapan 12,3647,683
KureJapan 11,6967,268
KushiroJapan 10,9256,789
KutchanJapan 10,8996,773
KyotoJapan 11,6827,259
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,1775,082
KitaleKenya 7,6734,768
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,9464,317
KufraLibya 5,1083,174
KaunasLithuania 4,2712,654
KlaipedaLithuania 4,1062,551
KybartaiLithuania 4,2022,611
KarongaMalawi 8,4115,226
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,9298,034
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,8778,623
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,1278,157
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,0578,114
KuantanMalaysia 13,1968,200
KuchingMalaysia 13,9028,639
KayesMali 3,1661,967
KeniebaMali 3,3312,070
KidalMali 3,6562,272
KitaMali 3,4032,115
KoutiaMali 3,6992,299
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,4949,007
KisinevMoldova 4,6882,913
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9036,154
KhatgalMongolia 8,9335,551
KhovdMongolia 8,7275,423
KhujirtMongolia 9,3625,818
KhutagMongolia 9,1365,677
KenitraMorocco 2,0221,256
KalewaMyanmar 10,9396,798
KathaMyanmar 10,9946,832
KawthaungMyanmar 12,3427,670
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,2006,960
KengtungMyanmar 11,4547,118
KhamtiMyanmar 10,7976,710
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7155,416
KathmanduNepal 9,9586,188
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,66510,977
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,08311,237
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,82811,078
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,96911,166
KarioiNew Zealand 17,93211,143
KawerauNew Zealand 17,81111,068
KopuaNew Zealand 17,87211,106
KanoNigeria 4,7022,922
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2286,977
KarasjokNorway 4,6622,897
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4672,154
KristiansandNorway 3,4082,118
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,6512,269
KhasabOman 7,8134,855
KarachiPakistan 8,7795,455
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,7845,458
KhanpurPakistan 8,8065,472
KhuzdarPakistan 8,5475,311
KororPalau 14,6269,089
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,9992,485
KlodzkoPoland 3,7592,336
KoszalinPoland 3,7712,343
KrakowPoland 3,9842,476
KalakanRussia 9,0975,653
KaliningradRussia 4,0602,523
KamenskoeRussia 8,7045,409
KandalaksaRussia 4,8763,030
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,3443,321
KazanRussia 5,8483,634
KemRussia 4,9503,076
KerchRussia 5,2863,285
KhabarovskRussia 10,2056,342
KirenskRussia 8,5745,328
KirovRussia 5,7903,598
KljuciRussia 9,4325,861
KolpasevRussia 7,5334,681
KorfRussia 8,9415,556
KostromaRussia 5,3003,294
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2454,502
KotlasRussia 5,5723,463
KrasnodarRussia 5,5023,419
KrasnojarskRussia 6,6514,133
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3203,927
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,1495,064
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7333,562
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,0073,733
KurganRussia 6,8064,229
KurskRussia 5,1093,175
KyraRussia 9,4855,894
KigaliRwanda 7,4964,658
KoldaSenegal 3,1541,960
KabalaSierra Leone 3,6402,262
KosiceSlovakia 4,0952,545
KimberleySouth Africa 9,3155,789
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,9276,790
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,1076,902
KadugliSudan 6,5104,045
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,1933,849
KassalaSudan 6,7864,217
KhartoumSudan 6,4434,004
KostiSudan 6,6154,111
KalmarSweden 3,8352,383
KaresuandoSweden 4,5102,803
KarlstadSweden 3,7472,328
KristianstadSweden 3,6852,290
KamishliSyria 5,9853,719
KanchanaburiThailand 12,0717,501
Khlong YaiThailand 12,4947,764
Khon KaenThailand 12,0837,508
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,2327,601
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,1657,560
KairouanTunisia 3,4252,128
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,6133,488
KarsTurkey 5,9763,714
KastamonuTurkey 5,2143,240
KayseriTurkey 5,4493,386
KonyaTurkey 5,2403,256
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,0934,408
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,7384,809
KinlossUk 2,7951,737
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,1443,197
KievUkraine 4,7452,949
KirillovkaUkraine 5,2243,246
KirovogradUkraine 4,8953,042
KlepininoUkraine 5,1123,176
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,0193,119
Kovel’Ukraine 4,3262,688
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,9793,094
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,7502,952
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,6384,125
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,5873,472
Keene, NhUsa 3,6462,265
Kenton, OhUsa 4,6612,896
Kenton, OkUsa 6,3493,946
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,1933,227
Kimball, NeUsa 6,2383,876
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1905,089
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,9943,725
Kinston, NcUsa 4,3632,711
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,4784,647
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,8393,007
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,1065,037
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6654,763
KabompoZambia 7,9794,958
KabweZambia 8,3575,193
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3565,192
KafirondaZambia 8,1815,084
KaomaZambia 8,1225,047
KasamaZambia 8,2185,107
KasempaZambia 8,0925,028
KawambwaZambia 8,0284,988
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6355,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -