Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horta, Faial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horta, Faial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horta, Faial with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,2625,134
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,3975,218
JuninArgentina 8,7795,455
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,2094,480
JacobinaBrazil 5,6613,518
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,9063,049
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,1133,177
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,5134,047
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,8774,273
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,2603,890
JiuquanChina 9,7826,079
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,3443,942
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,5732,842
JimaniDominican Republic 4,7272,937
JoensuuFinland 4,6792,908
JokioinenFinland 4,3292,690
JyvskylFinland 4,4752,781
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6682,279
JulianehbGreenland 2,7491,708
JagdalpurIndia 10,3736,446
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,2818,874
JerusalemIsrael 5,7343,563
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,2963,912
JosNigeria 4,9053,048
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,7832,351
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,7942,358
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,6595,381
JhelumPakistan 8,7375,429
JiwaniPakistan 8,3425,184
JuliacaPeru 7,3964,596
JakutskRussia 8,6685,386
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,9173,677
JenisejskRussia 7,9274,926
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,8216,724
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,4736,508
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5074,043
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,6374,124
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,2314,494
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,3095,785
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9931,238
JubaSudan 7,1064,416
JokkmokkSweden 4,3332,693
JönköpingSweden 3,7362,321
Jonkoping ASweden 3,7302,318
JendoubaTunisia 3,2872,043
JerbaTunisia 3,5462,204
JerseyUk 2,4121,499
JaltaUkraine 5,1433,196
Jackson, MsUsa 5,5083,423
Jackson, TnUsa 5,2533,264
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,8773,030
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,1783,218
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,2662,651
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2644,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -