Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horta, Faial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horta, Faial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horta, Faial with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,7122,307
In SalahAlgeria 3,1471,956
InnsbruckAustria 3,3592,087
IbiriteBrazil 6,7044,166
IguatuBrazil 5,1113,176
IlheusBrazil 6,0273,745
ImperatrizBrazil 5,2713,275
IndaialBrazil 7,5834,712
IpameriBrazil 6,5764,087
IraiBrazil 7,7414,810
IreceBrazil 5,7073,547
ItaberabaBrazil 5,8103,610
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,5503,449
ItaitubaBrazil 5,5273,435
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,4414,002
ItaperunaBrazil 6,7834,215
ItapevaBrazil 7,2604,511
ItirucuBrazil 5,8883,659
ItuacuBrazil 5,9673,708
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2614,512
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1723,835
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,1342,569
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6394,125
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,8382,385
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4953,415
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,8664,888
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,1156,907
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2166,970
ImbertDominican Republic 4,5292,814
IzobambaEcuador 6,6734,147
IsmailiaEgypt 5,5443,445
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,5094,045
IoanninaGreece 4,2142,618
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6672,279
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5762,222
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,6215,979
IranshahrIran 8,1155,043
IstranaItaly 3,4152,122
IidaJapan 11,6657,249
IizukaJapan 11,7127,278
IrakoJapan 11,7507,301
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4487,735
IrozakiJapan 11,7837,322
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4747,751
IshinomakiJapan 11,3977,082
IwamizawaJapan 10,8766,759
IzuharaJapan 11,6157,218
IrbidJordan 5,7543,575
IfraneMorocco 2,1771,353
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,37611,419
IlorinNigeria 4,7072,925
InchonNorth Korea 11,1936,956
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8032,985
IslamabadPakistan 8,6455,372
IquitosPeru 6,5674,081
IloiloPhilippines 13,7778,561
IasiRomania 4,5842,849
IcaRussia 9,5445,931
IlirnejRussia 8,1715,077
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,8026,091
IrkutskRussia 8,9435,558
Ivdel’Russia 6,3043,917
IbizaSpain 2,5941,612
IspartaTurkey 5,0843,159
IstanbulTurkey 4,8513,015
IzmirTurkey 4,7792,970
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,3212,685
IzmailUkraine 4,7132,929
Imperial, NeUsa 6,0853,781
Independence, KsUsa 5,7863,595
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,7922,357
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,8853,036
Indianola, IaUsa 5,4603,393
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,1773,217
Inverness, FlUsa 4,9753,092
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,3463,322
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,8413,008
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,0182,497
IsokaZambia 8,3265,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -