Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horta, Faial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horta, Faial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horta, Faial with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,7934,843
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2352,010
HuamboAngola 7,3354,558
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,79910,439
Hobart (airport)Australia 19,43512,077
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 19,42212,069
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,93511,145
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,2504,505
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9601,840
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9571,837
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,2792,659
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9191,814
Harrow, OnCanada 4,5432,823
Hay River, NtCanada 6,1993,852
Hope, BcCanada 7,0544,383
HaikouChina 12,2247,596
HailarChina 9,7716,072
HamiChina 9,2555,751
HetanChina 8,8725,513
HavanaCuba 5,3393,318
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,4822,785
HigueyDominican Republic 4,4472,763
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,6862,912
HelwanEgypt 5,5043,420
HurguadaEgypt 5,8493,635
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0081,869
HelsinkiFinland 4,3772,720
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3992,734
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,1668,181
HamburgGermany 3,3632,090
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,3632,090
HannoverGermany 3,3132,058
HelgolandGermany 3,2462,017
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,3362,073
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,7292,938
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5272,192
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,4687,126
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5187,157
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0001,865
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,2166,348
HaifaIsrael 5,6693,523
HaboroJapan 10,7486,679
HachijojimaJapan 11,9607,432
HachinoheJapan 11,1696,941
HagiJapan 11,6497,239
HakodateJapan 11,0186,847
HamadaJapan 11,6137,217
HamamatsuJapan 11,7477,300
HikoneJapan 11,6637,248
HimejiJapan 11,6807,258
HiradoJapan 11,7117,277
HirooJapan 10,9926,831
HiroshimaJapan 11,6767,256
HitaJapan 11,7547,304
HitoyoshiJapan 11,8667,374
HunLibya 4,2042,612
HomboriMali 3,6852,290
HomalinMyanmar 10,8416,737
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,7107,277
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,15111,279
HighbankNew Zealand 18,22411,325
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,30111,372
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,36811,414
HororataNew Zealand 18,20411,312
HyderabadPakistan 8,8535,502
HuanucoPeru 7,2924,532
HelPoland 3,9472,453
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,2056,342
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,7184,175
HatangaRussia 7,1544,446
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0363,751
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5124,047
HailSaudi Arabia 6,5174,050
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,8722,406
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,66710,357
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1086,902
HyesanSouth Korea 10,8236,725
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,2697,003
HalaibSudan 6,3863,968
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,7264,180
HudeibaSudan 6,4374,000
HaparandaSweden 4,4872,789
HarnosandSweden 4,0962,545
HamaSyria 5,7083,547
HassakahSyria 5,9723,711
Hua HinThailand 12,2227,595
HakkariTurkey 6,1653,831
Hull, EnglandUk 2,7341,699
HersonUkraine 4,9643,085
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,5032,798
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,2363,875
Hanover, NhUsa 3,6332,258
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,1713,214
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0982,546
Hart, MiUsa 4,7372,944
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,7182,310
Hartington, NeUsa 5,6533,513
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,9463,073
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,0743,775
Hays, KsUsa 5,9383,690
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,7744,831
Hebron, NeUsa 5,8163,614
Helena, MtUsa 6,5644,079
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,1282,565
Henderson, NcUsa 4,3252,688
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,7042,923
Hermit, CoUsa 6,6154,110
Hernando, MsUsa 5,3863,347
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,1753,216
Highmore, SdUsa 5,6963,540
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,9502,455
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,1343,190
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,7122,928
Holly, CoUsa 6,2223,866
Homer, AkUsa 7,9154,918
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,9743,091
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,0913,164
Horton, KsUsa 5,6343,501
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,0743,775
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,4252,750
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,6252,874
Houma, LaUsa 5,6983,541
Houston, TexasUsa 6,0743,774
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,6252,874
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,1223,183
Huron, SdUsa 5,6603,517
HanoiVietnam 11,8717,377
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,8357,976
HarareZimbabwe 8,8335,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -