Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horta, Faial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horta, Faial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horta, Faial with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,3615,196
GhazniAfghanistan 8,3065,161
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9991,863
General PicoArgentina 9,0075,597
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5345,303
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3693,336
Gabo IslandAustralia 19,85012,335
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48010,241
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,38110,801
GrazAustria 3,6682,279
GancaAzerbaijan 6,2243,868
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,3323,935
GomelBelarus 4,7472,950
GrodnoBelarus 4,2802,660
GaranhunsBrazil 5,3343,314
GoianiaBrazil 6,5024,040
GoiasBrazil 6,4544,011
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,5284,057
GrajauBrazil 5,2603,268
GuairaBrazil 7,4554,633
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,8773,031
GuaratingaBrazil 6,2483,883
GarouaCameroon 5,2903,287
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,3681,472
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,1193,181
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,2254,489
Golden, BcCanada 6,6704,145
Goose, NfCanada 2,9211,815
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,4312,754
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,6034,103
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,0671,906
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,8531,773
GanzhouChina 11,9177,405
GuangzhouChina 12,0977,517
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,5082,801
GuayaquilEcuador 6,9204,300
GonderEthiopia 7,0704,393
GourdonFrance 2,5731,599
GrenobleFrance 2,9171,813
GeisenheimGermany 3,1411,952
GorlitzGermany 3,6482,267
GibraltarGibraltar 2,0701,286
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5694,082
GeorgetownGuyana 4,6062,862
GoaIndia 9,9846,204
GuwahatiIndia 10,5166,535
GelaItaly 3,7352,321
GenoaItaly 3,1611,965
GhediItaly 3,2742,034
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,8662,402
GrazzaniseItaly 3,6242,252
GrossetoItaly 3,3512,082
GrottaglieItaly 3,9102,430
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,2342,010
GuidoniaItaly 3,4982,173
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,2642,649
GifuJapan 11,6607,245
GaoMali 3,7242,314
GuamMariana Islands 14,1938,820
GuadalajaraMexico 7,2944,533
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,0984,411
GuaymasMexico 7,4914,655
GaluutMongolia 9,2595,754
GemertNetherlands 3,0231,878
GisborneNew Zealand 17,71011,005
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,70811,004
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,95711,159
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,05111,217
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,28911,365
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,85411,095
GayaNiger 4,3392,696
GardermoenNorway 3,6602,274
GeiloNorway 3,5332,195
GdanskPoland 3,9312,443
GalatiRomania 4,6482,888
Gor’KijRussia 5,5103,424
GorznyjRussia 6,0623,767
GridinoRussia 4,9643,085
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,3295,176
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,3456,428
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,6771,664
GijonSpain 2,0011,244
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,2003,853
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,7934,222
GoteborgSweden 3,6112,244
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,6062,241
GothenburgSweden 3,6112,244
GunnarnSweden 4,1772,595
GenevaSwitzerland 2,9551,836
GabesTunisia 3,4882,167
GafsaTunisia 3,3572,086
GiresunTurkey 5,5933,476
GoztepeTurkey 4,8593,019
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0654,390
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0264,366
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,6331,636
GajvoronUkraine 4,7272,937
GeniceskUkraine 5,1443,196
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,3003,293
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6884,777
Galva, IlUsa 5,1403,194
Galveston, TxUsa 6,0623,767
Geneva, NeUsa 5,7743,588
Genoa, NeUsa 5,7743,588
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,1223,804
Glenville, WvUsa 4,4652,774
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,8342,382
Golconda, NvUsa 7,2084,479
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,3472,702
Goodland, KsUsa 6,1333,811
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,9303,685
Grafton, NdUsa 5,4513,387
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,7873,596
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,8013,605
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,6764,148
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,7282,938
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,5764,708
Gravette, ArUsa 5,6853,533
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,4804,026
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,8873,037
Greenfield, InUsa 4,8543,017
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,3003,293
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,4872,788
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,9623,083
Greenville, MsUsa 5,5543,451
Greenville, OhUsa 4,7732,966
Greenville, PaUsa 4,3362,694
Greenville, TxUsa 5,9763,714
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,7262,937
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,7502,952
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,2473,261
Groton, CtUsa 3,6792,286
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4854,651
GuanareVenezuela 5,2443,259
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,4683,398
GuiriaVenezuela 4,5622,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -