Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horta, Faial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horta, Faial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horta, Faial with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,2225,109
FarahAfghanistan 7,9064,913
FormosaArgentina 7,8284,864
ForrestAustralia 17,73211,019
FrancistownBotswana 8,8475,498
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,7272,937
FloraniaBrazil 5,0343,128
FlorestaBrazil 5,3393,318
FlorianoBrazil 5,2503,263
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,6374,746
FormosaBrazil 6,3183,926
FortalezaBrazil 4,8122,990
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6194,735
FrancaBrazil 6,8554,259
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,5923,475
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,0223,742
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,0993,790
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6364,124
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4364,000
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4353,999
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,0283,746
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,6594,138
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,3073,919
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,2051,992
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,1951,985
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8382,385
FayaChad 5,1363,192
FamagustaCyprus 5,4743,401
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,3212,064
FarafraEgypt 5,3593,330
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2083,858
FichtelbergGermany 3,5002,175
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,1931,984
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,2332,631
FrederikshbGreenland 2,9801,852
FaranahGuinea 3,6342,258
FalconaraItaly 3,5282,192
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,3532,084
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,7372,322
FonniItaly 3,2392,013
FrontoneItaly 3,4782,161
FrosinoneItaly 3,5492,206
FukauraJapan 11,1366,920
FukueJapan 11,7617,308
FukuiJapan 11,5787,195
FukuokaJapan 11,7117,277
FukushimaJapan 11,4617,122
FukuyamaJapan 11,6907,264
FushikiJapan 11,5137,155
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,1145,042
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,3156,410
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,5636,564
FunchalMadeira 1,245774
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1402,573
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,1761,352
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,5692,218
FaroPortugal 1,8201,131
FerganaRussia 8,0935,029
FreetownSierra Leone 3,6662,278
FalunSweden 3,9102,430
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,7521,710
FeodosijaUkraine 5,2193,243
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3804,586
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,7453,570
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,3023,295
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,3543,327
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,4703,399
Farmington, MeUsa 3,4672,154
Farmington, MnUsa 5,2463,260
Farmington, MoUsa 5,2543,265
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,7043,545
Fayette, IaUsa 5,2333,252
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,6663,521
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,4482,764
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,9263,061
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,8473,012
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,9734,333
Findlay, OhUsa 4,6312,878
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,1294,430
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,5862,850
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,9333,065
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,3403,940
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,3883,348
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,2573,888
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,0733,152
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,6613,518
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,7273,559
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,7582,956
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,0653,769
Framingham, MaUsa 3,6102,243
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,8413,009
Franklin, LaUsa 5,7873,596
Franklin, PaUsa 4,3362,694
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,1732,593
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,6554,757
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,5873,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -