Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horta, Faial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horta, Faial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horta, Faial with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0011,865
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,2141,997
EsquelArgentina 10,0206,227
EzeizaArgentina 8,7165,416
East SaleAustralia 19,64312,206
Esperance (po)Australia 17,33010,769
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,33110,769
EssendonAustralia 19,44312,082
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,9964,348
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,0675,013
EspinosaBrazil 6,1283,808
Earlton, OnCanada 4,1862,602
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,3693,958
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,3473,944
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,3553,949
Edson, AbCanada 6,5334,060
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3344,558
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,4133,363
Estevan, SkCanada 5,8313,624
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,3334,557
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1853,222
ErlianChina 10,0586,250
El CaranoColombia 6,0413,754
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,7312,319
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,6732,904
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,4632,773
El ArishEgypt 5,6563,515
El TorEgypt 5,7873,596
ErfurtGermany 3,3692,094
EssenGermany 3,1051,930
EsfahanIran 7,0664,391
EilatIsrael 5,8283,622
EsashiJapan 11,0056,838
EldoretKenya 7,7324,805
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,1555,689
EssaouiraMorocco 1,8801,168
EeldeNetherlands 3,1301,945
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,82811,079
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,18411,300
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,4103,983
EnuguNigeria 5,0893,162
EncarnacionParaguay 7,8494,877
EvoraPortugal 1,7991,118
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,2146,347
EkimcanRussia 9,6766,013
Elat’MaRussia 5,4113,362
ElistaRussia 5,8283,622
ErbogacenRussia 8,2495,126
EssejRussia 7,4494,629
Ed DueimSudan 6,5304,058
El FasherSudan 5,9563,701
El GeneinaSudan 5,7213,555
El ObeidSudan 6,4053,980
El ShowakSudan 6,8044,228
En NahudSudan 6,2833,904
EdirneTurkey 4,6282,876
ErzincanTurkey 5,7323,562
ErzurumTurkey 5,8523,637
EskisehirTurkey 5,0113,114
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,9714,332
EntebbeUganda 7,5324,680
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,6921,673
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,6581,652
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,5352,818
Eastman, GaUsa 4,9183,056
Eastport, MeUsa 3,2312,008
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,0693,771
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,8223,618
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,8974,286
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,3842,724
Elko, NvUsa 7,1304,431
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,8593,641
Elmira, NyUsa 4,0562,521
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,1454,440
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,6882,292
Erie, PaUsa 4,3232,687
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,6993,541
Eugene, OrUsa 7,4654,639
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,6273,497
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,7314,804
Eureka, SdUsa 5,7343,563
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,7514,195
Evansville, InUsa 5,0493,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -