Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horta, Faial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horta, Faial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horta, Faial with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,9132,432
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8631,779
DavisAntarctica 14,6119,080
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,98310,553
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,47810,240
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,9098,643
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 19,27111,975
DhakaBangladesh 10,6436,614
D’UccleBelgium 2,9111,809
DiamantinaBrazil 6,5024,041
DiamantinoBrazil 6,5584,075
DouradosBrazil 7,2864,528
DoualaCameroon 5,4543,389
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,6201,628
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,5733,463
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,6514,133
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0364,372
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,5731,599
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2062,614
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,6492,268
Dryden, OnCanada 5,1013,170
DuianChina 10,0626,252
DubrovnikCroatia 3,9232,438
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,6324,742
DajabonDominican Republic 4,6302,877
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,6972,919
DabaaEgypt 5,1963,229
DakhlaEgypt 5,5293,436
DijonFrance 2,8881,794
DresdenGermany 3,5662,216
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2812,660
DebrecenHungary 4,1292,566
DalatangiIceland 3,1301,945
DaltonganjIndia 10,1476,306
DarbhangaIndia 10,1166,286
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,6236,601
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,6286,604
DumkaIndia 10,3616,438
DwarkaIndia 9,1145,663
DezfulIran 6,8124,233
DublinIreland 2,3771,477
DecimomannuItaly 3,2302,007
DobbiacoItaly 3,4232,127
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2832,661
Deir-AllaJordan 5,7503,573
DagorettiKenya 7,9894,965
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,4542,768
DedzaMalawi 8,7815,457
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,7376,051
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5725,948
DaweiMyanmar 11,9717,439
De BiltNetherlands 3,0061,868
De KooyNetherlands 3,0081,869
Den HelderNetherlands 3,0081,869
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,88611,115
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,19411,306
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,00611,189
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,26611,351
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,24511,337
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,4682,155
DalbandinPakistan 8,3025,159
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,6075,349
DirPakistan 8,4465,249
DroshPakistan 8,4175,230
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1388,164
DohaQatar 7,4824,650
DorohoiRomania 4,4792,783
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4884,032
DudinkaRussia 6,9094,293
DzardzanRussia 7,8764,895
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,3034,538
DakarSenegal 2,8621,778
DaruSierra Leone 3,8342,383
DurbanSouth Africa 9,8036,091
DamazinSudan 6,8564,261
DongolaSudan 6,0363,751
DamascusSyria 5,7683,584
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,7683,584
Deir EzzorSyria 5,9793,715
DusanbeTajikistan 8,0004,971
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,6035,346
DjerbaTunisia 3,5582,211
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,8653,645
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,7141,686
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,5201,566
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,0933,165
DonetskUkraine 5,3083,298
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7974,845
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,8913,040
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,3412,698
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,0523,761
Danville, IlUsa 5,0173,117
Darlington, ScUsa 4,5452,824
Davenport, WaUsa 6,9284,305
David City, NeUsa 5,6963,540
Dayton, OhUsa 4,7052,924
Dayton, WaUsa 6,9864,341
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,2233,245
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,4594,635
Decatur, IlUsa 5,0973,168
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,5764,087
Delaware, OhUsa 4,6102,864
Delphine, InUsa 4,9023,046
Denton, MdUsa 4,0602,523
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,3623,954
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,4133,364
Deseret, UtUsa 7,0224,364
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,4033,357
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,5722,841
Dickson, TnUsa 5,1143,178
Dillon, MtUsa 6,7114,170
Dixon, IlUsa 5,1093,175
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,0713,773
Dover, DeUsa 4,0602,523
Dover, TnUsa 5,1693,212
Dublin, TxUsa 6,1913,847
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,1513,201
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,1333,190
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,1713,214
Durham, NhUsa 3,5652,215
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,0431,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -