Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horta, Faial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horta, Faial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horta, Faial with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,0695,014
ChlefAlgeria 2,6491,646
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,1051,929
CeresArgentina 8,3545,191
ChamicalArgentina 8,5965,342
ChepesArgentina 8,7055,409
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1446,304
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3385,182
CórdobaArgentina 8,5955,341
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6025,345
CorrientesArgentina 7,9764,957
CairnsAustralia 17,54710,904
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 19,61012,186
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17410,051
CedunaAustralia 18,26611,350
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 18,58711,550
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,77411,045
Cobar MoAustralia 19,08511,860
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,16810,668
Coffs HarbourAustralia 19,08911,862
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,91511,132
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8396,735
CharnocksBarbados 4,1512,580
CotonouBenin 4,7442,948
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,7284,181
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,9804,337
CabroboBrazil 5,3463,322
CaceresBrazil 6,7804,213
CaetiteBrazil 6,0243,743
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,1403,194
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0954,409
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,3844,588
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,0364,373
Campos SalesBrazil 5,2053,234
CanavieirasBrazil 6,1203,803
CaparaoBrazil 6,7084,168
CapinopolisBrazil 6,7254,179
CaratingaBrazil 6,6364,124
CaravelasBrazil 6,3523,947
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,0703,772
CarolinaBrazil 5,4583,391
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,3824,588
CataguasesBrazil 6,8214,239
CatalaoBrazil 6,6194,113
CatanduvaBrazil 6,9644,327
CaxiasBrazil 5,0573,142
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8824,898
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,9613,083
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,8534,258
ChapecoBrazil 7,7134,793
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3393,939
CipoBrazil 5,6103,486
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,6223,494
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,5834,091
CordeiroBrazil 6,8844,278
CorrentinaBrazil 6,0193,740
CorumbaBrazil 7,0774,398
CoximBrazil 6,9014,288
CrateusBrazil 5,0133,115
CuiabaBrazil 6,6594,138
CuritibaBrazil 7,4274,615
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,4924,034
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5253,434
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2574,509
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7402,324
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0472,515
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7582,335
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,2393,877
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3984,597
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4774,646
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,7341,699
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8104,232
Chapais, QcCanada 3,8252,377
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1921,984
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,9341,824
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,9351,824
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2444,502
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1191,938
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,8783,031
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,1342,569
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1601,963
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0573,143
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,1183,802
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2302,629
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1243,805
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,3052,675
Comox, BcCanada 7,2474,504
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8023,605
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,5332,817
Coronation, AbCanada 6,2873,907
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,6754,148
ChicoChile 10,3866,454
ChillanChile 9,4645,881
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,5315,923
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,5145,291
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3536,434
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2725,762
ChangchunChina 10,4886,517
ChangduChina 10,4516,494
ChangshaChina 11,5817,196
ChengduChina 10,8886,766
ChongqingChina 11,1376,921
Camilo DazaColombia 5,5463,446
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,6202,249
CamagueyCuba 5,0463,136
CasablancaCuba 5,3243,308
ChebCzech Republic 3,4562,148
CopenhagenDenmark 3,5782,223
CabreraDominican Republic 4,4752,781
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,5932,854
CotuiDominican Republic 4,5292,814
CanarEcuador 6,8794,275
CairoEgypt 5,4973,416
CaenFrance 2,5311,573
ChateaurouxFrance 2,6281,633
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4472,763
CocobeachGabon 5,7033,544
CologneGermany 3,0941,923
ChiosGreece 4,6972,919
CorfuGreece 4,1412,573
ConakryGuinea 3,5512,206
CatacamasHonduras 6,1543,824
CholutecaHonduras 6,3653,955
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,6836,639
CherrapunjiIndia 10,5956,584
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,5956,584
ChahbaharIran 8,2315,115
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2541,401
ClonesIreland 2,3791,478
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,3151,438
CorkIreland 2,1561,340
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1531,338
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,2402,013
CameriItaly 3,1481,956
CampobassoItaly 3,6622,276
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,2812,039
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,2812,039
Cape FrascaItaly 3,1801,976
Cape MeleItaly 3,1101,932
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,7452,327
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,7952,358
CerviaItaly 3,4372,136
CiampinoItaly 3,4882,168
Cimone MountainItaly 3,3102,057
Cisa PassItaly 3,2482,018
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,4232,127
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,4162,123
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,8242,377
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,9212,437
ChibaJapan 11,6927,266
ChichibuJapan 11,6357,230
ChichijimaJapan 12,6587,866
ChoshiJapan 11,6887,263
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,6903,536
ChilekaMalawi 8,9415,556
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7065,410
ChitipaMalawi 8,3435,184
ChihuahuaMexico 7,0494,380
ComitanMexico 6,6014,102
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,9039,261
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7216,041
ChoirMongolia 9,6385,989
CasablancaMorocco 1,9591,217
ChindeMozambique 9,2815,767
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,6197,220
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,06111,223
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,92711,140
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,24711,339
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,15211,280
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,15411,281
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,16011,285
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,17811,296
CondegaNicaragua 6,2973,913
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,9767,442
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6057,212
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1806,948
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3657,062
ChhorPakistan 8,9525,563
ChitralPakistan 8,4015,220
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6184,734
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5144,669
CajamarcaPeru 7,2224,488
ChachapoyasPeru 7,0994,411
ChiclayoPeru 7,2924,531
ChimbotePeru 7,3934,594
CuzcoPeru 7,3314,555
CzestochowaPoland 3,9352,445
CoimbraPortugal 1,7461,085
CalafatRomania 4,2832,662
CeahlauRomania 4,4612,772
ClujRomania 4,2862,663
ConstantaRomania 4,7252,936
CraiovaRomania 4,3502,703
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7084,168
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,5344,060
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5794,710
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8344,868
Cape UelenRussia 7,9114,916
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,3926,458
CaraRussia 8,9605,568
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1113,798
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,8464,876
ChitaRussia 9,2955,776
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2945,775
CokurdahRussia 7,8774,895
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,1245,670
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4175,852
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,7486,679
CaceresSpain 1,9251,196
CadizSpain 1,9771,229
Ciudad RealSpain 2,1371,328
CordobaSpain 2,0751,289
ColomboSri Lanka 11,1076,902
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,0897,512
ChanthaburiThailand 12,3707,687
Chiang MaiThailand 11,6287,226
Chiang RaiThailand 11,5877,200
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,2287,599
ChumphonThailand 12,3427,670
CanakkaleTurkey 4,6602,896
CorumTurkey 5,3363,316
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,6004,723
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,8724,892
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,4281,509
CernovcyUkraine 4,4382,758
ChernigovUkraine 4,7782,969
CarrascoUruguay 8,6305,363
ColoniaUruguay 8,6515,376
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1922,605
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,2253,247
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,0602,523
Camden, ScUsa 4,6592,895
Canton, NyUsa 3,8592,398
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,6193,492
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1432,574
Caribou, MeUsa 3,3112,058
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,1953,228
Casper, WyUsa 6,3373,938
Centralia, WaUsa 7,2824,525
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,1722,593
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,4102,741
Charles City, IaUsa 5,3113,300
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,6162,868
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,6222,872
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,5462,825
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,6042,861
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,2912,667
Chaska, MnUsa 5,2983,292
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,9733,091
Chazy, NyUsa 3,7022,301
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,6692,280
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,5352,818
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,1753,837
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,2943,911
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,9383,068
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,9433,072
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,6274,739
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,4992,795
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,2693,895
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,7772,969
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,7612,959
Circleville, OhUsa 4,6182,869
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,5393,442
Clark, SdUsa 5,6223,493
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,5073,422
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,0453,135
Clayton, NmUsa 6,3883,970
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,4762,782
Clinton, IaUsa 5,1093,175
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7205,419
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,7122,928
College Park, MdUsa 4,1392,572
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,3963,975
Columbia, MoUsa 5,4023,357
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,6712,903
Columbus, GaUsa 4,8713,027
Columbus, InUsa 4,8883,038
Columbus, KsUsa 5,7043,545
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,6002,859
Conception, MoUsa 5,5783,466
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,8073,609
Conway, ArUsa 5,5463,446
Conway, ScUsa 4,4882,789
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8872,416
Corning, ArUsa 5,4183,367
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,7132,307
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,3753,962
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,0583,765
Cortland, NyUsa 3,9932,481
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4414,624
Covington, LaUsa 5,5653,458
Covington, TnUsa 5,3353,315
Crete, NeUsa 5,6963,540
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,2903,908
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,1054,415
CimbajUzbekistan 7,1054,415
CaracasVenezuela 4,9083,050
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,8553,017
CoroVenezuela 5,0533,140
ChipataZambia 8,5925,339
ChomaZambia 8,4525,252
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1255,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -