Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horta, Faial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horta, Faial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horta, Faial with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,1775,081
BustAfghanistan 8,1275,050
BatnaAlgeria 3,0951,923
BecharAlgeria 2,5161,564
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9581,838
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5921,611
BiskraAlgeria 3,0751,911
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,4572,148
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5707,190
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5937,204
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6087,213
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1336,918
ByrdAntarctica 14,2318,843
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2475,746
BarilocheArgentina 9,8526,122
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6915,400
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 18,94911,775
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,76711,662
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38610,182
BrestBelarus 4,2552,644
BrusselsBelgium 2,9111,809
Belize CityBelize 6,1873,845
BeninBenin 4,7442,948
BohiconBenin 4,6512,890
BermudaBermuda 3,3152,060
BageBrazil 8,2035,097
BambuiBrazil 6,7544,197
BarbacenaBrazil 6,8314,245
BarbalhaBrazil 5,2153,240
BarcelosBrazil 5,6183,491
BarraBrazil 5,7183,553
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,1863,223
BarreirasBrazil 5,8853,657
BelémBrazil 4,8863,036
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,6934,159
BelterraBrazil 5,3133,302
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,5333,438
Bom JesusBrazil 7,8064,851
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,9603,704
BrasiliaBrazil 6,3643,955
BrevesBrazil 4,9993,107
BurgasBulgaria 4,6782,907
BurundiBurundi 7,5354,682
BatouriCameroon 5,7553,576
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,5412,200
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,0544,384
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,1453,197
Banff, AbCanada 6,5864,092
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,1552,582
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5771,601
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,4534,010
Bissett, MbCanada 5,2793,280
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7744,209
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,0242,500
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3594,573
Brandon, MbCanada 5,6013,481
Broadview, SkCanada 5,7663,583
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8832,413
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3614,574
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,8431,145
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0474,379
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6863,533
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,0793,777
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,9773,714
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3246,415
BeijingChina 10,5906,580
BarranquillaColombia 5,5013,418
Benito SalasColombia 6,1563,825
BogotáColombia 5,9283,684
BrnoCzech Republic 3,7592,336
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7264,179
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6284,119
BaniDominican Republic 4,6052,861
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,6732,904
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,5142,805
BahariyaEgypt 5,3713,337
Beni SuefEgypt 5,5223,432
BiarritzFrance 2,3291,447
BordeauxFrance 2,4111,498
BrestFrance 2,2311,386
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,9998,699
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,9988,698
BitamGabon 5,7423,568
BanjulGambia 3,0301,883
BerlinGermany 3,5542,208
BrockenGermany 3,3612,088
BokeGuinea 3,3602,088
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,2332,009
BudapestHungary 3,9342,445
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9482,453
BangaloreIndia 10,4746,509
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,0236,228
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,5726,570
BikanerIndia 9,0515,625
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,5899,066
BabolsarIran 6,9094,294
Bandar AbbasIran 7,7604,822
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,6204,114
Bandar LengehIran 7,6764,770
BirjandIran 7,6424,749
BushehrIran 7,1974,473
BaghdadIraq 6,4183,988
BasraIraq 6,8554,260
BelmulletIreland 2,2431,394
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2671,409
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,8442,389
BergamoItaly 3,2282,006
BolognaItaly 3,3562,086
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,3552,085
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,8072,366
BrindisiItaly 3,9522,456
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2632,649
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1582,584
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,8744,893
BeirutLebanon 5,6623,519
BenghaziLibya 4,4432,761
BirzaiLithuania 4,3382,696
BitolaMacedonia 4,2232,624
BlantyreMalawi 8,9415,556
BvumbweMalawi 8,9675,572
BintuluMalaysia 13,9348,659
BamakoMali 3,5252,191
Bko-SMali 3,5382,199
BougounMali 3,6702,281
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,1761,352
BaitagMongolia 8,8755,515
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,7355,428
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3205,792
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8136,098
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8706,134
BayankhongorMongolia 9,3355,801
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6636,005
BulganMongolia 9,2255,733
BhamawMyanmar 11,0426,862
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,28511,363
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,15411,281
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,27311,355
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,07611,233
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,95811,159
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,1673,832
BilmaNiger 4,5642,836
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3142,681
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,6962,918
BergenNorway 3,3862,104
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,3862,104
BjornoyaNorway 4,6922,915
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,1472,577
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,9672,465
BadinPakistan 8,9435,557
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,9115,537
BalakotPakistan 8,6105,350
BarkhanPakistan 8,6485,374
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,0323,748
BascoPhilippines 12,7777,940
BialystokPoland 4,2212,623
BejaPortugal 1,8101,125
BragancaPortugal 1,8911,175
BistritaRomania 4,3512,704
BucharestRomania 4,5182,808
BajkitRussia 7,8304,866
BarabinskRussia 7,5064,664
BarnaulRussia 7,9034,911
BerezovoRussia 6,3943,973
BiserRussia 6,3053,918
BlagovescenskRussia 9,8686,132
BogdarinRussia 9,0685,635
BogucanyRussia 8,1415,059
BomnakRussia 9,4285,859
BorRussia 7,5994,722
BorzjaRussia 9,5585,939
BratskRussia 8,4865,273
BelgradeSerbia 4,0752,532
BoSierra Leone 3,7962,359
BontheSierra Leone 3,8062,365
BratislavaSlovakia 3,7922,356
BerberaSomalia 7,8714,891
BusanSouth Korea 11,5127,154
BadajozSpain 1,8881,173
BarcelonaSpain 2,6231,630
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,1511,337
BabanusaSudan 6,3253,930
BaselSwitzerland 3,0781,913
BernSwitzerland 3,0651,905
BangkokThailand 12,1677,561
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,1547,553
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,7617,308
BizerteTunisia 3,3512,083
BalikesirTurkey 4,8002,983
BursaTurkey 4,8753,030
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,5854,714
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4481,521
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4591,528
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,4601,529
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,5871,607
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,4991,553
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,6121,623
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,6864,776
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,3673,957
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,1102,554
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1414,438
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1424,438
Batesville, MsUsa 5,4233,370
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,6913,537
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,9543,700
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,5262,812
Bedford, MaUsa 3,5792,224
Beeville, TxUsa 6,3623,953
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,2673,273
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,7494,815
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1875,087
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,6332,258
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3424,562
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3624,575
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,7042,923
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,3573,951
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,9812,474
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,1683,211
Bishop, CaUsa 7,5184,672
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,7613,580
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,4862,788
Blackville, ScUsa 4,7092,926
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1544,445
Blakely, GaUsa 5,1373,192
Block Island, RiUsa 3,7742,346
Boerne, TxUsa 6,3693,958
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,0114,357
Booneville, MsUsa 5,2733,277
Boonton, NjUsa 3,8802,411
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,5762,222
Bowler, WiUsa 4,9423,071
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,9623,083
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,2963,291
Brenham, TxUsa 6,1523,823
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,7692,342
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,4833,407
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,6812,909
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,1192,559
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,0403,132
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,9303,685
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,5173,428
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,4734,022
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,4583,392
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,3614,574
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,4132,742
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,5832,848
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,1872,602
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,7543,575
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,5432,823
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,2393,256
Burlington, VtUsa 3,7192,311
Burns, OregonUsa 7,2104,480
BajsunUzbekistan 7,9154,918
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,7742,967
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,1293,187
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8255,484
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8365,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -