Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horta, Faial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horta, Faial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horta, Faial with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,1775,081
BustAfghanistan 8,1275,050
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,0695,014
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,2225,109
FarahAfghanistan 7,9064,913
GardizAfghanistan 8,3615,196
GhazniAfghanistan 8,3065,161
HeratAfghanistan 7,7934,843
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,2625,134
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,3975,218
KabulAfghanistan 8,2985,156
KandaharAfghanistan 8,2445,123
KhostAfghanistan 8,4325,240
KunduzAfghanistan 8,1375,056
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,8794,896
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,0104,978
North SalangAfghanistan 8,2335,116
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,8144,855
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,9044,911
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,1735,079
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,9654,950
ShkoderAlbania 4,0502,516
TiranaAlbania 4,0872,540
VloreAlbania 4,0832,537
AdrarAlgeria 2,8841,792
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7991,740
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8011,741
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1921,984
BatnaAlgeria 3,0951,923
BecharAlgeria 2,5161,564
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9581,838
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5921,611
BiskraAlgeria 3,0751,911
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,4572,148
ChlefAlgeria 2,6491,646
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,1051,929
DjanetAlgeria 3,9132,432
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8631,779
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0011,865
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,2141,997
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9991,863
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2352,010
In AmenasAlgeria 3,7122,307
In SalahAlgeria 3,1471,956
MilianaAlgeria 2,7251,693
OranAlgeria 2,4981,552
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2041,991
SkikdaAlgeria 3,1121,934
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6682,279
TebessaAlgeria 3,2612,027
TimimounAlgeria 2,8471,769
TindoufAlgeria 2,2511,399
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1701,970
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4329,590
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,7677,312
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,5731,599
HuamboAngola 7,3354,558
LuandaAngola 6,8184,237
LuenaAngola 7,5254,676
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3274,553
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5707,190
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5937,204
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6087,213
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1336,918
ByrdAntarctica 14,2318,843
DavisAntarctica 14,6119,080
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5247,161
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5839,684
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6875,398
AzulArgentina 8,9605,568
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2475,746
BarilocheArgentina 9,8526,122
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6915,400
CeresArgentina 8,3545,191
ChamicalArgentina 8,5965,342
ChepesArgentina 8,7055,409
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1446,304
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3385,182
CórdobaArgentina 8,5955,341
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6025,345
CorrientesArgentina 7,9764,957
EsquelArgentina 10,0206,227
EzeizaArgentina 8,7165,416
FormosaArgentina 7,8284,864
General PicoArgentina 9,0075,597
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5345,303
JuninArgentina 8,7795,455
La PlataArgentina 8,7095,412
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7644,825
La RiojaArgentina 8,5275,299
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8365,491
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7596,686
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7784,833
Malarg EArgentina 9,2455,745
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7576,063
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0025,594
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6435,371
MendozaArgentina 8,9605,568
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,9525,563
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2195,107
NeuquenArgentina 9,5105,910
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8685,511
OranArgentina 7,8014,847
ParanaArgentina 8,4835,272
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1405,059
PehuajoArgentina 8,9505,561
PergaminoArgentina 8,6995,406
PigeArgentina 9,1425,681
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6155,353
PosadasArgentina 7,8584,883
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9844,961
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,0055,596
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7285,424
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4675,261
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1905,089
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7735,451
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7716,693
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8314,866
RosarioArgentina 8,6095,350
SaltaArgentina 8,0234,986
San AntonioArgentina 9,5635,943
San LuisArgentina 8,8815,519
San RafaelArgentina 9,1025,656
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1145,664
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2505,127
SarmientoArgentina 10,1896,331
TrelewArgentina 9,8076,094
TucumanArgentina 8,2025,097
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0436,862
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,6985,405
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4325,240
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8835,520
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1043,793
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3693,336
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 18,80511,686
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,02410,579
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,69010,993
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,58710,929
AmberleyAustralia 18,79811,681
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 18,94911,775
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,76711,662
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38610,182
CairnsAustralia 17,54710,904
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 19,61012,186
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17410,051
CedunaAustralia 18,26611,350
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 18,58711,550
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,77411,045
Cobar MoAustralia 19,08511,860
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,16810,668
Coffs HarbourAustralia 19,08911,862
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,91511,132
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,98310,553
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,47810,240
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,9098,643
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 19,27111,975
East SaleAustralia 19,64312,206
Esperance (po)Australia 17,33010,769
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,33110,769
EssendonAustralia 19,44312,082
ForrestAustralia 17,73211,019
Gabo IslandAustralia 19,85012,335
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48010,241
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,38110,801
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,79910,439
Hobart (airport)Australia 19,43512,077
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 19,42212,069
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,93511,145
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,16210,664
Launceston WsoAustralia 19,52612,134
LavertonAustralia 19,43312,076
LearmonthAustralia 16,0459,970
LongreachAustralia 18,20911,315
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 18,20811,315
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,97011,788
Low HeadAustralia 19,53312,138
Mackay MoAustralia 18,06911,229
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,14811,278
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43210,211
MeekatharraAustralia 16,68910,371
Melbourne (airport)Australia 19,43612,078
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 19,45012,087
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 19,05811,843
Mount GambierAustralia 19,08511,860
Mount IsaAustralia 17,72811,016
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,16111,285
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,48910,868
Nowra RanAustralia 19,61112,187
NuriootpaAustralia 18,82411,697
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0919,999
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 18,09111,242
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73910,402
Port HedlandAustralia 16,28910,122
RichmondAustralia 19,46612,096
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 18,32911,390
Sydney (airport)Australia 19,50712,122
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 19,49712,116
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,34310,777
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,34210,776
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,77810,426
TibooburraAustralia 18,68811,613
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,82711,078
WaggaAustralia 19,50512,121
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,9128,645
WilliamtownAustralia 19,37712,041
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,54010,899
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83310,460
WoomeraAustralia 18,45711,470
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58810,308
GrazAustria 3,6682,279
InnsbruckAustria 3,3592,087
KlagenfurtAustria 3,5832,227
LinzAustria 3,5742,221
SalzburgAustria 3,4842,165
ViennaAustria 3,7342,321
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,4682,155
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,2863,906
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,5264,055
GancaAzerbaijan 6,2243,868
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,3323,935
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2273,869
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0761,912
LerwickUk 3,0751,911
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,3263,931
QubaAzerbaijan 6,3573,950
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2613,891
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4774,025
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,4003,977
XacmazAzerbaijan 6,3823,966
XankandiAzerbaijan 6,2863,906
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4544,011
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2883,907
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,2023,854
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 240149
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,7922,978
MuharraqBahrain 7,3444,563
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8396,735
DhakaBangladesh 10,6436,614
CharnocksBarbados 4,1512,580
BrestBelarus 4,2552,644
GomelBelarus 4,7472,950
GrodnoBelarus 4,2802,660
MinskBelarus 4,5162,806
MogilevBelarus 4,6762,906
VitebskBelarus 4,6802,908
BrusselsBelgium 2,9111,809
D’UccleBelgium 2,9111,809
OstendeBelgium 2,8291,758
Belize CityBelize 6,1873,845
BeninBenin 4,7442,948
BohiconBenin 4,6512,890
CotonouBenin 4,7442,948
KandiBenin 4,3652,712
NatitingouBenin 4,3272,689
ParakouBenin 4,4962,794
SaveBenin 4,6012,859
BermudaBermuda 3,3152,060
La PazBolivia 7,3764,584
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2224,488
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,9292,442
FrancistownBotswana 8,8475,498
MaunBotswana 8,4685,262
TshaneBotswana 8,7185,418
AimoresBrazil 6,5794,088
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,7423,568
AltamiraBrazil 5,2323,251
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9073,671
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,0354,372
ApodiBrazil 5,0013,108
AracajuBrazil 5,5663,459
AracuaiBrazil 6,3163,925
AragarcasBrazil 6,5314,059
AraxaBrazil 6,7354,185
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,2923,288
BageBrazil 8,2035,097
BambuiBrazil 6,7544,197
BarbacenaBrazil 6,8314,245
BarbalhaBrazil 5,2153,240
BarcelosBrazil 5,6183,491
BarraBrazil 5,7183,553
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,1863,223
BarreirasBrazil 5,8853,657
BelémBrazil 4,8863,036
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,6934,159
BelterraBrazil 5,3133,302
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,5333,438
Bom JesusBrazil 7,8064,851
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,9603,704
BrasiliaBrazil 6,3643,955
BrevesBrazil 4,9993,107
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,7284,181
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,9804,337
CabroboBrazil 5,3463,322
CaceresBrazil 6,7804,213
CaetiteBrazil 6,0243,743
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,1403,194
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0954,409
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,3844,588
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,0364,373
Campos SalesBrazil 5,2053,234
CanavieirasBrazil 6,1203,803
CaparaoBrazil 6,7084,168
CapinopolisBrazil 6,7254,179
CaratingaBrazil 6,6364,124
CaravelasBrazil 6,3523,947
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,0703,772
CarolinaBrazil 5,4583,391
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,3824,588
CataguasesBrazil 6,8214,239
CatalaoBrazil 6,6194,113
CatanduvaBrazil 6,9644,327
CaxiasBrazil 5,0573,142
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8824,898
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,9613,083
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,8534,258
ChapecoBrazil 7,7134,793
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3393,939
CipoBrazil 5,6103,486
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,6223,494
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,5834,091
CordeiroBrazil 6,8844,278
CorrentinaBrazil 6,0193,740
CorumbaBrazil 7,0774,398
CoximBrazil 6,9014,288
CrateusBrazil 5,0133,115
CuiabaBrazil 6,6594,138
CuritibaBrazil 7,4274,615
DiamantinaBrazil 6,5024,041
DiamantinoBrazil 6,5584,075
DouradosBrazil 7,2864,528
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,9964,348
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,0675,013
EspinosaBrazil 6,1283,808
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,7272,937
FloraniaBrazil 5,0343,128
FlorestaBrazil 5,3393,318
FlorianoBrazil 5,2503,263
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,6374,746
FormosaBrazil 6,3183,926
FortalezaBrazil 4,8122,990
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6194,735
FrancaBrazil 6,8554,259
GaranhunsBrazil 5,3343,314
GoianiaBrazil 6,5024,040
GoiasBrazil 6,4544,011
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,5284,057
GrajauBrazil 5,2603,268
GuairaBrazil 7,4554,633
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,8773,031
GuaratingaBrazil 6,2483,883
IbiriteBrazil 6,7044,166
IguatuBrazil 5,1113,176
IlheusBrazil 6,0273,745
ImperatrizBrazil 5,2713,275
IndaialBrazil 7,5834,712
IpameriBrazil 6,5764,087
IraiBrazil 7,7414,810
IreceBrazil 5,7073,547
ItaberabaBrazil 5,8103,610
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,5503,449
ItaitubaBrazil 5,5273,435
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,4414,002
ItaperunaBrazil 6,7834,215
ItapevaBrazil 7,2604,511
ItirucuBrazil 5,8883,659
ItuacuBrazil 5,9673,708
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2614,512
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,2094,480
JacobinaBrazil 5,6613,518
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,9063,049
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,1133,177
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,5134,047
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,8774,273
LavrasBrazil 6,8604,263
LencoisBrazil 5,8333,625
LinharesBrazil 6,5504,070
LondrinaBrazil 7,2734,520
MacapaBrazil 4,8533,016
MacauBrazil 4,9213,058
MaceioBrazil 5,4083,360
MachadoBrazil 6,9314,307
ManausBrazil 5,6413,506
MarabaBrazil 5,3173,304
MaringaBrazil 7,3034,538
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2063,235
Monte AzulBrazil 6,1393,815
Monte SantoBrazil 5,5553,452
MonteiroBrazil 5,2333,252
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,3443,942
Morada NovaBrazil 4,9513,077
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,6833,531
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,9144,297
ObidosBrazil 5,2733,276
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,3993,355
ParacatuBrazil 6,4824,028
ParanaBrazil 6,0193,740
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4154,608
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8884,280
ParintinsBrazil 5,4083,361
ParnaibaBrazil 4,8192,995
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8244,862
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,6194,113
PaulistanaBrazil 5,3463,322
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,4203,368
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,2043,855
PeixeBrazil 5,9913,723
PetrolinaBrazil 5,4663,397
PicosBrazil 5,2403,256
PiraiBrazil 6,9844,340
PirenopolisBrazil 6,4063,981
PompeuBrazil 6,6434,128
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3524,568
Porto De MozBrazil 5,0873,161
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5694,704
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4013,978
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9734,954
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,8533,637
PosseBrazil 6,1353,812
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,9843,097
RecifeBrazil 5,2193,243
RemansoBrazil 5,5333,438
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,7474,193
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,9974,348
Rio NegroBrazil 7,5154,670
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,6924,158
SalvadorBrazil 5,8223,618
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0194,983
SantaremBrazil 5,2793,280
SantosBrazil 7,1854,465
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,0244,365
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,5703,461
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,1303,188
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7504,816
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9304,928
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,9544,321
Sao LuisBrazil 4,8403,007
Sao MateusBrazil 6,4694,020
São PauloBrazil 7,1464,441
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,9574,323
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,7264,179
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,5773,466
SerrinhaBrazil 5,6793,529
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,6504,132
SobralBrazil 4,8473,012
SoureBrazil 4,8152,992
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,7503,573
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4065,224
SurubimBrazil 5,2063,235
TaguatingaBrazil 5,9573,701
TarauacaBrazil 6,7754,210
TauaBrazil 5,0973,168
TefeBrazil 5,9493,697
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,4103,983
TeresinaBrazil 5,0643,147
TiriosBrazil 4,8973,043
TorresBrazil 7,8564,882
TracuateuaBrazil 4,7852,974
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,0194,362
TriunfoBrazil 5,2493,262
TucuruiBrazil 5,1723,214
TuriacuBrazil 4,7922,978
UaupesBrazil 5,7943,600
UbatubaBrazil 7,1004,412
UberabaBrazil 6,7844,216
VassourasBrazil 6,9534,321
VicosaBrazil 6,7554,198
VitoriaBrazil 6,6554,135
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,0813,779
Ze DocaBrazil 5,0083,112
BurgasBulgaria 4,6782,907
LomBulgaria 4,3112,679
PlevenBulgaria 4,4282,752
PlovdivBulgaria 4,4692,777
SadovoBulgaria 4,4842,787
SandanskiBulgaria 4,3652,712
SofiaBulgaria 4,3472,702
VarnaBulgaria 4,6962,918
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9542,457
BurundiBurundi 7,5354,682
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,6497,860
SiemreapCambodia 12,4237,720
BatouriCameroon 5,7553,576
DoualaCameroon 5,4543,389
GarouaCameroon 5,2903,287
MamfeCameroon 5,2763,279
MarouaCameroon 5,2723,276
NgaoundereCameroon 5,4613,394
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3893,349
YaoundeCameroon 5,5973,478
YokoCameroon 5,5173,428
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,1274,429
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0784,398
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6974,162
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,3621,468
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0463,136
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,8222,997
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,0453,135
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,5412,200
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,0544,384
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,1453,197
Banff, AbCanada 6,5864,092
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,1552,582
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5771,601
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,4534,010
Bissett, MbCanada 5,2793,280
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7744,209
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,0242,500
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3594,573
Brandon, MbCanada 5,6013,481
Broadview, SkCanada 5,7663,583
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8832,413
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3614,574
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,8431,145
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0474,379
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6863,533
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,4924,034
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5253,434
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2574,509
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7402,324
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0472,515
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7582,335
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,2393,877
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3984,597
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4774,646
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,7341,699
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8104,232
Chapais, QcCanada 3,8252,377
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1921,984
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,9341,824
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,9351,824
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2444,502
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1191,938
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,8783,031
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,1342,569
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1601,963
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0573,143
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,1183,802
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2302,629
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1243,805
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,3052,675
Comox, BcCanada 7,2474,504
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8023,605
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,5332,817
Coronation, AbCanada 6,2873,907
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,6754,148
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,6201,628
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,5733,463
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,6514,133
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0364,372
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,5731,599
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2062,614
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,6492,268
Dryden, OnCanada 5,1013,170
Earlton, OnCanada 4,1862,602
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,3693,958
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,3473,944
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,3553,949
Edson, AbCanada 6,5334,060
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3344,558
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,4133,363
Estevan, SkCanada 5,8313,624
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,3334,557
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1853,222
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,5923,475
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,0223,742
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,0993,790
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6364,124
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4364,000
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4353,999
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,0283,746
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,6594,138
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,3073,919
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,2051,992
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,1951,985
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8382,385
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,3681,472
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,1193,181
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,2254,489
Golden, BcCanada 6,6704,145
Goose, NfCanada 2,9211,815
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,4312,754
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,6034,103
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,0671,906
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,8531,773
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,2504,505
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9601,840
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9571,837
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,2792,659
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9191,814
Harrow, OnCanada 4,5432,823
Hay River, NtCanada 6,1993,852
Hope, BcCanada 7,0544,383
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1723,835
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,1342,569
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6394,125
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,8382,385
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4953,415
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,2603,890
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9174,298
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,3732,717
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,3752,719
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8894,281
Kenora, OnCanada 5,2163,241
Kingston, OnCanada 3,9952,483
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7944,222
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9483,696
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5782,223
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7772,347
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7923,599
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,5622,835
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,8563,639
Langara, BcCanada 7,4444,626
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,7252,936
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,4754,023
London, OnCanada 4,3782,721
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3602,709
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,4953,415
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0134,358
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,7382,944
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,9232,438
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,3463,944
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9994,349
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3264,552
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,3253,930
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,2014,474
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0531,897
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3372,074
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,7302,318
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,7572,334
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,9683,709
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,2322,630
Morden, MbCanada 5,4933,413
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,1952,607
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1391,950
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,2194,486
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,9071,806
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,5892,230
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5294,058
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,0573,764
North Bay, OnCanada 4,1842,600
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,9072,428
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,9072,428
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4744,023
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,9033,047
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9294,306
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,0282,503
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,1342,569
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,8953,042
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,2724,519
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,6551,650
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3414,562
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,4843,408
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,8773,652
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8864,279
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3014,537
Princeton, BcCanada 5,7303,561
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,2143,240
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,5682,217
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,9214,301
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,4374,000
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,1483,199
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,9013,667
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9053,669
Resolute, NtCanada 5,2133,240
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7634,203
Roberval, QcCanada 3,6352,259
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,6751,662
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,3503,946
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,1441,954
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4394,623
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5802,846
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1331,947
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9803,716
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,5682,838
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,3682,093
Scott, SkCanada 6,1093,796
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,2182,000
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9551,836
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,5972,235
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7334,184
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,1013,170
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,0363,129
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,3593,952
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0914,406
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6341,637
Summerside, PeCanada 2,9901,858
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,1123,798
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,1203,803
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6981,677
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,0693,150
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1884,467
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0674,391
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,5643,458
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,0283,746
Thompson, MbCanada 5,3213,307
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,8873,037
Timmins, OnCanada 4,3042,675
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3384,560
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,2262,626
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,2442,637
Trenton, OnCanada 4,0702,529
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,8413,008
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,7731,723
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,8543,638
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,0442,513
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1704,455
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,2703,896
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,1973,851
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,2164,484
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2524,507
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,3192,063
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,3082,677
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8834,277
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1404,437
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,3392,697
Windsor, OnCanada 4,5412,822
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,4133,364
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,8293,622
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,1621,965
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0763,776
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,7303,561
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,7011,057
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,600995
SalCape Verde 2,4841,543
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,0793,777
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,9773,714
AbecheChad 5,5613,456
FayaChad 5,1363,192
MoundouChad 5,5603,455
N’DjamenaChad 5,2073,236
AntofagastaChile 8,1525,065
AricaChile 7,6724,768
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3246,415
ChicoChile 10,3866,454
ChillanChile 9,4645,881
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,5315,923
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,5145,291
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3536,434
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2725,762
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,8664,888
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,1156,907
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2166,970
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,7975,467
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,8876,144
ParronChile 9,1805,704
Puerto AysenChile 10,3186,412
Puerto MonttChile 9,9666,193
Punta ArenasChile 10,9586,809
QuinteroChile 9,1015,655
SantiagoChile 9,1095,660
SewellChile 9,1485,685
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6966,025
ValdiviaChile 9,8206,102
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,7536,061
VallenarChile 8,6585,380
ValparaisoChile 9,0815,643
AltaiChina 8,5675,323
BeijingChina 10,5906,580
ChangchunChina 10,4886,517
ChangduChina 10,4516,494
ChangshaChina 11,5817,196
ChengduChina 10,8886,766
ChongqingChina 11,1376,921
DuianChina 10,0626,252
ErlianChina 10,0586,250
GanzhouChina 11,9177,405
GuangzhouChina 12,0977,517
HaikouChina 12,2247,596
HailarChina 9,7716,072
HamiChina 9,2555,751
HetanChina 8,8725,513
JiuquanChina 9,7826,079
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,4555,254
KashiChina 8,4415,245
KunmingChina 11,3217,035
LanzhouChina 10,3936,458
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,1946,335
NanchangChina 11,6937,266
NanjingChina 11,4817,134
NanningChina 11,8647,372
PingbianChina 11,3087,027
QingdaoChina 11,1306,916
QiqiharChina 10,0836,266
RuoqiangChina 9,2535,750
ShanghaiChina 11,6657,249
ShantouChina 12,2397,606
ShenyangChina 10,6576,622
TaiyuanChina 10,6656,627
TaoyuanChina 12,2817,631
TengchongChina 11,0526,868
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,8485,498
Xi’AnChina 10,8136,719
XichangChina 11,0406,860
YanjiChina 10,7016,649
YichangChina 11,2717,004
YinchuanChina 10,2916,395
YiningChina 8,4645,260
ZhengzhouChina 10,9936,831
ZhijiangChina 11,4967,144
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,5084,044
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,4313,996
AraucaColombia 5,4773,403
BarranquillaColombia 5,5013,418
Benito SalasColombia 6,1563,825
BogotáColombia 5,9283,684
Camilo DazaColombia 5,5463,446
El CaranoColombia 6,0413,754
Las GaviotasColombia 5,6953,539
MatecanaColombia 6,0423,755
PeralesColombia 6,0273,745
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,3083,298
Rafael NunezColombia 5,5923,475
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,9533,699
Simon BolivarColombia 5,4373,379
VanguardiaColombia 5,9303,685
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,3673,956
YariguiesColombia 5,7183,553
MoroniComoros 9,2915,774
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,3443,942
LimonCosta Rica 6,2473,882
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,4003,977
San JoseCosta Rica 6,3393,939
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,6202,249
DubrovnikCroatia 3,9232,438
SibenikCroatia 3,7292,317
SplitCroatia 3,7762,346
ZagrebCroatia 3,7152,308
CamagueyCuba 5,0463,136
CasablancaCuba 5,3243,308
HavanaCuba 5,3393,318
WillemstadCuraçao 4,9363,067
FamagustaCyprus 5,4743,401
LarnacaCyprus 5,4583,392
LimassolCyprus 5,4183,367
NicosiaCyprus 5,4183,367
BrnoCzech Republic 3,7592,336
ChebCzech Republic 3,4562,148
MosnovCzech Republic 3,8642,401
PragueCzech Republic 3,5892,230
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7264,179
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6284,119
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5764,086
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0585,007
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4094,604
CopenhagenDenmark 3,5782,223
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 3,7312,319
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,3212,064
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,3262,067
MarstalDenmark 3,4302,132
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,5302,194
OdenseDenmark 3,4432,139
RandersDenmark 3,4552,147
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,7062,303
StudsgårdDenmark 3,3752,097
TønderDenmark 3,3322,070
TylstrupDenmark 3,4762,160
TystofteDenmark 3,4922,170
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,5352,197
VestervigDenmark 3,3672,092
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,6324,742
Melville HallDominica 4,0852,539
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,5522,829
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,4682,776
AzuaDominican Republic 4,6282,876
BaniDominican Republic 4,6052,861
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,6732,904
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,5142,805
CabreraDominican Republic 4,4752,781
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,5932,854
CotuiDominican Republic 4,5292,814
DajabonDominican Republic 4,6302,877
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,6972,919
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,6732,904
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,4632,773
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,5082,801
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,4822,785
HigueyDominican Republic 4,4472,763
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,6862,912
ImbertDominican Republic 4,5292,814
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,5732,842
JimaniDominican Republic 4,7272,937
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,4852,787
La VegaDominican Republic 4,5562,831
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,5382,820
LuperonDominican Republic 4,5482,826
MichesDominican Republic 4,4502,765
MocaDominican Republic 4,5452,824
MoncionDominican Republic 4,5952,856
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,6072,863
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,5242,811
NaguaDominican Republic 4,4882,789
NeybaDominican Republic 4,6802,908
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,7382,944
PimentelDominican Republic 4,5242,811
PoloDominican Republic 4,6962,918
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,5232,811
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,6802,909
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,4912,791
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5322,816
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5102,803
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,4732,779
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,5362,819
SamanaDominican Republic 4,4572,770
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,5612,834
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,5822,848
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,6012,859
San JuanDominican Republic 4,6412,884
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,4562,769
SanchezDominican Republic 4,4802,784
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,5562,831
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,6082,864
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,5562,831
TamayoDominican Republic 4,6692,901
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,5642,836
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,5082,801
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,5982,857
YamasaDominican Republic 4,5452,824
YasicaDominican Republic 4,5342,818
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,1166,907
CanarEcuador 6,8794,275
GuayaquilEcuador 6,9204,300
IzobambaEcuador 6,6734,147
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,7054,167
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,0204,362
MilagroEcuador 6,8944,284
OtavaloEcuador 6,6034,103
PichilingueEcuador 6,8024,227
PortoviejoEcuador 6,8754,272
PuyoEcuador 6,7194,175
QuitoEcuador 6,6524,134
RumipambaEcuador 6,7294,181
San GabrielEcuador 6,5394,063
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,3183,305
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,5993,479
AswanEgypt 5,9513,698
AsyutEgypt 5,6223,494
BahariyaEgypt 5,3713,337
Beni SuefEgypt 5,5223,432
CairoEgypt 5,4973,416
DabaaEgypt 5,1963,229
DakhlaEgypt 5,5293,436
El ArishEgypt 5,6563,515
El TorEgypt 5,7873,596
FarafraEgypt 5,3593,330
HelwanEgypt 5,5043,420
HurguadaEgypt 5,8493,635
IsmailiaEgypt 5,5443,445
KhargaEgypt 5,6683,522
KosseirEgypt 5,9523,699
LuxorEgypt 5,8443,631
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,0773,155
MinyaEgypt 5,5423,444
Port-SaidEgypt 5,5093,424
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,8123,611
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,8633,644
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,6353,502
SalloumEgypt 4,8923,040
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,0303,126
SohagEgypt 5,7073,547
St. KatrineEgypt 5,7973,603
TahrirEgypt 5,4093,361
TantaEgypt 5,4283,373
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,5794,088
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,5094,045
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,5434,066
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,5154,048
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4073,360
AsmaraEritrea 7,0174,360
AssabEritrea 7,4934,656
MassawaEritrea 7,0424,376
TallinEstonia 4,3642,712
TartuEstonia 4,4572,770
VilsandiEstonia 4,1892,603
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,4294,616
GonderEthiopia 7,0704,393
NegeleEthiopia 7,7494,815
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4256,479
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,0081,869
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9841,855
Laucala BayFiji 16,55310,286
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,59310,311
NandiFiji 16,59310,311
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,53310,274
HelsinkiFinland 4,3772,720
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3992,734
JoensuuFinland 4,6792,908
JokioinenFinland 4,3292,690
JyvskylFinland 4,4752,781
KajaaniFinland 4,6112,865
KuopioFinland 4,5852,849
KuusamoFinland 4,7142,930
LappeenrantaFinland 4,5842,849
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 4,1202,560
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,2992,671
OuluFinland 4,5182,807
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6402,883
TampereFinland 4,3572,707
TurkuFinland 4,2572,645
VaasaFinland 4,2962,670
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,1751,973
BiarritzFrance 2,3291,447
BordeauxFrance 2,4111,498
BrestFrance 2,2311,386
CaenFrance 2,5311,573
ChateaurouxFrance 2,6281,633
DijonFrance 2,8881,794
GourdonFrance 2,5731,599
GrenobleFrance 2,9171,813
Le MansFrance 2,5411,579
LilleFrance 2,8191,752
LyonFrance 2,8591,777
MarseilleFrance 2,8731,786
MontpellierFrance 2,7731,723
NancyFrance 2,9941,860
NantesFrance 2,3881,484
NiceFrance 3,0331,885
ParisFrance 2,7171,688
PerpignanFrance 2,6841,668
StrasbourgFrance 3,0941,923
ToulonFrance 2,9311,821
ToulouseFrance 2,5641,594
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4472,763
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6532,892
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4482,764
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5082,802
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4772,782
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,4557,740
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,9998,699
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,9988,698
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,1668,181
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,9608,053
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,2868,256
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,2288,842
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,7508,544
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,7278,530
BitamGabon 5,7423,568
CocobeachGabon 5,7033,544
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2083,858
LambarnGabon 5,8973,664
LastourvilleGabon 6,0793,778
LibrevilleGabon 5,7393,566
MakokouGabon 5,9703,710
MayumbaGabon 6,1633,830
MitzicGabon 5,8573,640
MkamboGabon 6,0093,734
MoandaGabon 6,1783,839
MouilaGabon 6,0513,760
Port-GentilGabon 5,7953,601
TchibanGabon 6,1383,814
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,5944,719
BanjulGambia 3,0301,883
SukhumiGeorgia 5,7163,552
TbilisiGeorgia 6,0713,773
BerlinGermany 3,5542,208
BrockenGermany 3,3612,088
CologneGermany 3,0941,923
DresdenGermany 3,5662,216
ErfurtGermany 3,3692,094
EssenGermany 3,1051,930
FichtelbergGermany 3,5002,175
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,1931,984
GeisenheimGermany 3,1411,952
GorlitzGermany 3,6482,267
HamburgGermany 3,3632,090
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,3632,090
HannoverGermany 3,3132,058
HelgolandGermany 3,2462,017
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,3362,073
KarlsruheGermany 3,1561,961
KasselGermany 3,2712,032
KonstanzGermany 3,1991,988
LeipzigGermany 3,4752,159
LindenbergGermany 3,6052,240
MagdeburgGermany 3,4322,133
MunichGermany 3,3992,112
MünsterGermany 3,1631,966
NeustrelitzGermany 3,5562,210
NurembergGermany 3,3582,086
NurnbergGermany 3,3552,085
PotsdamGermany 3,5362,198
RostockGermany 3,5102,181
SchleswigGermany 3,3612,088
StuttgartGermany 3,2101,995
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,0451,892
ZugspitzeGermany 3,3322,070
AccraGhana 4,6502,889
KumasiGhana 4,4582,770
TamaleGhana 4,2572,645
GibraltarGibraltar 2,0701,286
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,5992,858
AthensGreece 4,5062,800
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,5182,807
ChiosGreece 4,6972,919
CorfuGreece 4,1412,573
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,2332,631
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,7292,938
IoanninaGreece 4,2142,618
KalamataGreece 4,3962,732
KerkiraGreece 4,1412,573
Kythira IslandGreece 4,5092,802
LamiaGreece 4,3712,716
LarissaGreece 4,3482,702
LemnosGreece 4,5592,833
LimnosGreece 4,5712,841
MethoniGreece 4,3782,720
MilosGreece 4,6142,867
MitiliniGreece 4,7112,927
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,7052,924
NaxosGreece 4,6782,907
PatrasGreece 4,3332,693
RhodesGreece 4,9313,064
SamosGreece 4,7842,973
Skiros IslandGreece 4,5392,821
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,6322,879
ThessalonikiGreece 4,3682,714
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,4132,742
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,2782,658
AasiaatGreenland 3,6622,275
AmmassalikGreenland 3,0681,907
AputiteqGreenland 3,2622,027
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2812,660
FrederikshbGreenland 2,9801,852
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5272,192
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6672,279
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5762,222
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6682,279
JulianehbGreenland 2,7491,708
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4572,148
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5682,217
NanortalikGreenland 2,6701,659
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,7721,723
NordGreenland 4,8142,991
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2322,008
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6532,891
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6031,618
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4572,148
UpernavikGreenland 4,0982,546
UummannaqGreenland 3,8242,376
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0442,513
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0462,514
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5694,082
BokeGuinea 3,3602,088
ConakryGuinea 3,5512,206
FaranahGuinea 3,6342,258
KankanGuinea 3,6722,282
KindiaGuinea 3,5332,196
KissidougouGuinea 3,7282,316
LabeGuinea 3,4312,132
MacentaGuinea 3,8442,389
MamouGuinea 3,5372,198
NzerekoreGuinea 3,9832,475
SiguiriGuinea 3,5772,223
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,2332,009
GeorgetownGuyana 4,6062,862
TimehriGuyana 4,6402,883
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,7642,961
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,4687,126
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5187,157
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4597,121
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5527,178
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9157,404
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4637,123
CatacamasHonduras 6,1543,824
CholutecaHonduras 6,3653,955
La CeibaHonduras 6,1803,840
La MesaHonduras 6,2903,909
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9503,697
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4083,982
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,3223,928
TelaHonduras 6,2343,874
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2197,593
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2207,594
BudapestHungary 3,9342,445
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9482,453
DebrecenHungary 4,1292,566
KeszthelyHungary 3,8052,365
MiskolcHungary 4,0592,522
PecsHungary 3,8872,416
SzegedHungary 4,0282,503
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,7572,335
AkureyriIceland 3,0961,924
DalatangiIceland 3,1301,945
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0001,865
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8961,800
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2081,994
ReykhólarIceland 3,0241,879
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8831,792
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9791,851
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8231,754
AgraIndia 9,4675,883
AhmedabadIndia 9,3485,809
AkolaIndia 9,8646,130
AllahabadIndia 9,8696,133
AmritsarIndia 8,9125,538
BangaloreIndia 10,4746,509
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,0236,228
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,5726,570
BikanerIndia 9,0515,625
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,6836,639
CherrapunjiIndia 10,5956,584
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,5956,584
DaltonganjIndia 10,1476,306
DarbhangaIndia 10,1166,286
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,6236,601
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,6286,604
DumkaIndia 10,3616,438
DwarkaIndia 9,1145,663
GoaIndia 9,9846,204
GuwahatiIndia 10,5166,535
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,2166,348
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,6215,979
JagdalpurIndia 10,3736,446
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,5766,572
KotaIndia 9,4495,872
KozhikodeIndia 10,4516,494
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,9265,547
LudhianaIndia 9,0455,620
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,2576,374
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,4175,852
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,6586,002
MusulipatnamIndia 10,5216,538
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,9926,209
New DelhiIndia 9,3025,781
PambanIndia 10,8786,760
PuneIndia 9,7686,070
SagarIndia 9,7656,068
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,7375,429
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,7486,679
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,7486,679
VeravalIndia 9,3195,791
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,5756,571
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4879,624
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,5899,066
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,2818,874
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8239,832
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,8029,198
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,4739,615
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,8727,999
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,49810,252
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,3628,303
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,9608,675
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,8689,860
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,2629,484
AbadanIran 6,9054,291
ArakIran 6,8254,241
BabolsarIran 6,9094,294
Bandar AbbasIran 7,7604,822
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,6204,114
Bandar LengehIran 7,6764,770
BirjandIran 7,6424,749
BushehrIran 7,1974,473
ChahbaharIran 8,2315,115
DezfulIran 6,8124,233
EsfahanIran 7,0664,391
IranshahrIran 8,1155,043
KermanIran 7,6234,737
KermanshahIran 6,5984,100
Khoram AbadIran 6,7384,187
MashhadIran 7,4734,644
OroomiehIran 6,2633,892
RamsarIran 6,7454,191
RashtIran 6,6414,127
SemnanIran 7,0314,369
ShahroudIran 7,1054,415
ShirazIran 7,3114,543
TabrizIran 6,3403,940
TeheranIran 6,8604,263
YazdIran 7,3094,542
ZahedanIran 7,9864,962
ZanjanIran 6,5844,091
BaghdadIraq 6,4183,988
BasraIraq 6,8554,260
BelmulletIreland 2,2431,394
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2671,409
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2541,401
ClonesIreland 2,3791,478
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,3151,438
CorkIreland 2,1561,340
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1531,338
DublinIreland 2,3771,477
KilkennyIreland 2,2671,409
Malin HeadIreland 2,4551,525
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3041,432
ShannonIreland 2,1861,358
ValentiaIreland 2,0631,282
EilatIsrael 5,8283,622
HaifaIsrael 5,6693,523
JerusalemIsrael 5,7343,563
Tel AvivIsrael 5,7003,542
AlbengaItaly 3,1061,930
AlgheroItaly 3,1501,958
AmendolaItaly 3,7492,330
AnconaItaly 3,5402,200
ArezzoItaly 3,4082,118
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,8442,389
BergamoItaly 3,2282,006
BolognaItaly 3,3562,086
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,3552,085
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,8072,366
BrindisiItaly 3,9522,456
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,2402,013
CameriItaly 3,1481,956
CampobassoItaly 3,6622,276
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,2812,039
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,2812,039
Cape FrascaItaly 3,1801,976
Cape MeleItaly 3,1101,932
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,7452,327
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,7952,358
CerviaItaly 3,4372,136
CiampinoItaly 3,4882,168
Cimone MountainItaly 3,3102,057
Cisa PassItaly 3,2482,018
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,4232,127
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,4162,123
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,8242,377
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,9212,437
DecimomannuItaly 3,2302,007
DobbiacoItaly 3,4232,127
FalconaraItaly 3,5282,192
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,3532,084
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,7372,322
FonniItaly 3,2392,013
FrontoneItaly 3,4782,161
FrosinoneItaly 3,5492,206
GelaItaly 3,7352,321
GenoaItaly 3,1611,965
GhediItaly 3,2742,034
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,8662,402
GrazzaniseItaly 3,6242,252
GrossetoItaly 3,3512,082
GrottaglieItaly 3,9102,430
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,2342,010
GuidoniaItaly 3,4982,173
IstranaItaly 3,4152,122
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,6482,267
LatinaItaly 3,5192,187
LatronicoItaly 3,8052,364
LecceItaly 3,9782,472
M. CalamitaItaly 3,2972,049
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,8702,405
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,8152,370
MilanItaly 3,1951,986
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,1521,959
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,3642,091
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,6452,265
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,2492,019
PadovaItaly 3,3982,112
Paganella MountainItaly 3,3322,070
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,6282,254
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,6082,242
PantelleriaItaly 3,5502,206
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,2782,037
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,2642,028
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,4652,153
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,6092,243
PiacenzaItaly 3,2312,008
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,2892,044
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,4362,135
Ponza IslandItaly 3,5342,196
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,7752,346
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,4792,162
PrizziItaly 3,6482,267
RadicofaniItaly 3,4072,117
Resia PassItaly 3,2952,047
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4642,153
RivoltoItaly 3,4882,167
Rolle PassItaly 3,3902,106
RomeItaly 3,4792,162
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,4602,150
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,5212,188
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,0781,913
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,7652,340
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,0052,489
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,2542,022
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,1721,971
Scuro MountainItaly 3,8552,396
SigonellaItaly 3,7842,351
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,8992,423
TarvisioItaly 3,5282,192
TermoliItaly 3,6822,288
TorinoItaly 3,0741,910
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,0681,906
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,5632,214
TrevicoItaly 3,7202,311
TrevisoItaly 3,4212,126
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,5432,202
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,0691,907
UdineItaly 3,5022,176
Ustica IslandItaly 3,6012,237
VeniceItaly 3,4352,134
VeronaItaly 3,3202,063
VicenzaItaly 3,3722,095
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,4532,146
ViterboItaly 3,4362,135
VolterraItaly 3,3292,069
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4602,771