Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horta, Faial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horta, Faial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horta, Faial with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8841,792
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7991,740
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8011,741
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1921,984
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6875,398
AzulArgentina 8,9605,568
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 18,80511,686
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,02410,579
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,69010,993
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,58710,929
AmberleyAustralia 18,79811,681
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,2863,906
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,5264,055
AimoresBrazil 6,5794,088
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,7423,568
AltamiraBrazil 5,2323,251
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9073,671
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,0354,372
ApodiBrazil 5,0013,108
AracajuBrazil 5,5663,459
AracuaiBrazil 6,3163,925
AragarcasBrazil 6,5314,059
AraxaBrazil 6,7354,185
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,2923,288
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,1274,429
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0784,398
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6974,162
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,3621,468
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0463,136
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,8222,997
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,0453,135
AbecheChad 5,5613,456
AntofagastaChile 8,1525,065
AricaChile 7,6724,768
AltaiChina 8,5675,323
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,5084,044
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,4313,996
AraucaColombia 5,4773,403
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,5522,829
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,4682,776
AzuaDominican Republic 4,6282,876
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,3183,305
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,5993,479
AswanEgypt 5,9513,698
AsyutEgypt 5,6223,494
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,5794,088
AsmaraEritrea 7,0174,360
AssabEritrea 7,4934,656
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,4294,616
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,1751,973
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,4557,740
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,7508,544
AccraGhana 4,6502,889
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,5992,858
AthensGreece 4,5062,800
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,5182,807
AasiaatGreenland 3,6622,275
AmmassalikGreenland 3,0681,907
AputiteqGreenland 3,2622,027
AkureyriIceland 3,0961,924
AgraIndia 9,4675,883
AhmedabadIndia 9,3485,809
AkolaIndia 9,8646,130
AllahabadIndia 9,8696,133
AmritsarIndia 8,9125,538
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4879,624
AbadanIran 6,9054,291
ArakIran 6,8254,241
AlbengaItaly 3,1061,930
AlgheroItaly 3,1501,958
AmendolaItaly 3,7492,330
AnconaItaly 3,5402,200
ArezzoItaly 3,4082,118
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4602,771
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4912,791
AbashiriJapan 10,8106,718
AburatsuJapan 11,9527,427
AikawaJapan 11,3987,083
AjiroJapan 11,7387,294
AkitaJapan 11,2406,985
AkuneJapan 11,8707,376
AomoriJapan 11,1286,915
AsahikawaJapan 10,8226,725
AsosanJapan 11,8037,335
AmmanJordan 5,7933,600
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,2425,122
AinaziLatvia 4,3302,691
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,8766,137
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0986,275
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,1546,310
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8386,114
AtarMauritania 2,4971,552
AgalegaMauritius 10,3156,410
AcapulcoMexico 7,2324,494
AayanbulagMongolia 9,1505,686
AltaiMongolia 9,0975,653
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,4205,853
AgadirMorocco 1,9631,220
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,0061,868
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,35011,403
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,14111,273
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,90111,124
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,94111,148
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,21411,318
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,16311,286
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,95411,157
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,3513,947
AgadezNiger 4,2832,662
AsuncionParaguay 7,7094,790
ArequipaPeru 7,5614,699
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9728,061
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,6597,867
AradRomania 4,1222,562
AjanRussia 9,3825,830
AldanRussia 8,9495,561
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,9933,724
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,1624,450
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,0326,234
AnadyrRussia 8,3045,160
ArkhangelskRussia 5,2263,247
ArmavirRussia 5,6513,512
AstrakhanRussia 6,1033,792
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,4739,615
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7761,104
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,3141,438
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4411,517
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,3121,437
Abu HamedSudan 6,2593,890
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,7714,207
AqiqSudan 6,7644,203
ArbaatSudan 6,5584,075
AromaSudan 6,7414,189
AtbaraSudan 6,4313,996
Abu KamalSyria 6,0853,781
AleppoSyria 5,6973,540
AranyaprathetThailand 12,3047,646
AtakpameTogo 4,5512,828
AdanaTurkey 5,5063,421
AfyonTurkey 5,0453,135
AnkaraTurkey 5,1923,226
AntalyaTurkey 5,1333,190
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,2644,514
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,8281,758
AberporthUk 2,3961,489
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,4421,517
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,1383,193
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,0663,148
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7914,842
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,7764,832
ArtigasUruguay 8,1905,089
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,3393,318
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,6363,503
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,3374,559
Abilene, TxUsa 6,3103,921
Ada, MnUsa 5,4813,406
Adrian, MiUsa 4,6322,878
Aiken, ScUsa 4,7452,948
Akron, OhUsa 4,4552,768
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,5554,073
Albany, GaUsa 5,0043,109
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,7952,358
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,3173,304
Albion, NeUsa 5,7343,563
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,7394,188
Aledo, IlUsa 5,2223,245
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,6583,516
Algona, IaUsa 5,3883,348
Alice, TxUsa 6,4053,980
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,9702,467
Alliance, NeUsa 6,1003,791
Alma, MiUsa 4,6842,911
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,5242,811
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,7504,195
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,3333,935
Amherst, MaUsa 3,7432,326
Amite, LaUsa 5,6223,494
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7364,807
Anderson, InUsa 4,8543,017
Anderson, ScUsa 4,7892,976
Angelica, NyUsa 4,1492,578
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,6322,878
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3174,547
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,2013,232
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,0793,156
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,7332,941
Ashland, WiUsa 5,0413,133
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,3894,592
Atchison, KsUsa 5,6053,483
Athens, GaUsa 4,8593,019
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,9663,086
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,9282,441
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6425,991
Auburn, NeUsa 5,6583,516
Augusta, GaUsa 4,7692,963
Augusta, MtUsa 6,5454,067
Aurora, IlUsa 4,9513,076
Austin, TxUsa 6,2553,887
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,4114,605
AndizanUzbekistan 8,1085,038
AcariguaVenezuela 5,1643,209
AdenYemen 7,7094,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -